Quebec Open Chess Championship Results PDF Print E-mail

 Invitational Section

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk.
NameRtgFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.Rd8.Rd9.RdPts. TB1 
1GMSO Wesley2650PHI 20w1 11b1 29w1 2b½ 14w½ 3b½ 15w1 6b1 13w17.537.50
2GMBRUZON BATISTA Lazaro2711CUB 7b1 6w1 9b½ 1w½ 16b1 11w1 3b½ 5w1 4b½7.038.25
3GMSUMETS Andrey2618UKR 5b½ 8w1 16b½ 9w1 6b½ 1w½ 2w½ 14b1 11w16.535.00
4GMKOVALYOV Anton2614ARG 32w1 19b½ 14w½ 20b½ 11w½ 9b½ 17w1 10b½ 2w½5.524.25
5FMOLIVA  Kevel2320CUB 3w½ 14b0 22w1 30b1 15w½ 20b½ 9w1 2b0 19w15.523.00
6IMGERZHOY Leonid2459CAN 31w1 2b0 30w1 29b1 3w½ 14b½ 7w1 1w0 9b½5.522.50
7IMPANJWANI Raja2392CAN 2w0 31b1 20w0 23b1 19w1 13w1 6b0 17b½ 15w15.521.75
8FMTHAVANDIRAN Shiyam2301CAN 10w½ 3b0 32w0 22b1 25w1 19b0 30w1 23b1 14w15.521.50
9GMARENCIBIA  Walter2526CUB 24w1 12b1 2w½ 3b0 10w½ 4w½ 5b0 21b1 6w½5.024.50
10GMROZENTALIS Eduardas2600LTU 8b½ 25w½ 18b½ 32w1 9b½ 17w½ 11b½ 4w½ 12b½5.022.00
11IMNARODITSKY Daniel2486USA 27b1 1w0 28b1 12w1 4b½ 2b0 10w½ 16w1 3b05.020.25
12IMPEREZ Rodney Oscar2412CUB 28w1 9w0 24b1 11b0 29w½ 30b1 14w½ 15b½ 10w½5.018.25
13GMSAMBUEV Bator2542CAN 18b0 24w0 27w1 26b1 20w1 7b0 21w1 19b1 1b05.018.00
14IMSMITH Bryan G2441USA 25b½ 5w1 4b½ 17w1 1b½ 6w½ 12b½ 3w0 8b04.523.75
15GMBOJKOV Dejan2556BUL 21w½ 30b0 25b1 18w1 5b½ 16w1 1b0 12w½ 7b04.520.25
16IMHANSEN Eric2460CAN 22w½ 21b1 3w½ 19b1 2w0 15b0 20w1 11b0 17w½4.519.50
17GMVERA Reynaldo2489CUB 30w½ 22b1 19w½ 14b0 24w1 10b½ 4b0 7w½ 16b½4.518.75
18IMPIASETSKI Leon2290CAN 13w1 29b0 10w½ 15b0 21w½ 24b1 19w0 26b1 22w½4.518.50
19IMNORITSYN Nikolay2460CAN 23b1 4w½ 17b½ 16w0 7b0 8w1 18b1 13w0 5b04.019.00
20FMJIANG Louie2337CAN 1b0 26w1 7b1 4w½ 13b0 5w½ 16b0 22w½ 23w½4.018.00
21FMKLEINMAN Michael2293CAN 15b½ 16w0 23b½ 25w½ 18b½ 26w1 13b0 9w0 28b14.014.00
22
KRAIOUCHKINE Nikita2204CAN 16b½ 17w0 5b0 8w0 27b1 23w½ 28w1 20b½ 18b½4.014.00
23
QIN Zi Yi Joey2198CAN 19w0 32b½ 21w½ 7w0 31b1 22b½ 25w1 8w0 20b½4.013.25
24IMCALUGAR Arthur2273CAN 9b0 13b1 12w0 28w1 17b0 18w0 26b0 31w1 30b14.012.00
25
BERUBE Antoine2152CAN 14w½ 10b½ 15w0 21b½ 8b0 32w1 23b0 30w1 -03.511.75
26FMVOSKANYAN Vahagn2240CAN 29w0 20b0 31w1 13w0 28b1 21b0 24w1 18w0 27b03.08.50
27
PRAHOV Valentin2209BUL 11w0 -0 13b0 31b0 22w0 -1 32b1 28w0 26w13.08.50
28WGMGREEFF Melissa2091RSA 12b0 -1 11w0 24b0 26w0 31w1 22b0 27b1 21w03.07.50
29IMYANG Darwin2498USA 26b1 18w1 1b0 6w0 12b½ -0 -0 -0 -02.510.00
30
MASSE Hugues2232CAN 17b½ 15w1 6b0 5w0 32b1 12w0 8b0 25b0 24w02.59.25
31
HUMPHREYS Michael2179CAN 6b0 7w0 26b0 27w1 23w0 28b0 -1 24b0 -02.05.00
32FMLEVEILLE Francois2301CAN 4b0 23w½ 8b1 10b0 30w0 25b0 27w0 -0 -01.57.50

 

 

FINAL STANDINGS

OPEN SECTION

# Nom Cote Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Tot Prix
1 Hébert, Jean MI 2436 +26 +3 H--- +11 =9 =2 +12 +15 +10 800,00
2 Xu, Haizhou 2126 +43 +42 +7 +6 =5 =1 +4 +11 =3 800,00
3 Tomb, Maroun 2087 +55 -1 +41 +25 +6 =15 +5 +8 =2 7 500,00
4 Luksza, Arkadiusz MN 2143 +8 -7 +43 +23 +19 =5 -2 +24 +14 350,00
5 Galbadrak, Enk-Amar 2105 +34 =9 +54 +22 =2 =4 -3 +28 +11 350,00
6 Chiku-Ratté, Olivier Kenta 2196 +40 +39 +18 -2 -3 -8 +33 +31 +20 6 266,66
7 Gelet, Seymour 2009 +57 +4 -2 +39 -11 =24 =13 +19 +15 6 266,66
8 Le Duin, Thierry 1938 -4 -37 +56 +49 +25 +6 +30 -3 +24 6 266,66
9 Carrier, Claude 2197 +32 =5 =19 +42 =1 -20 +27 =10 =13 16,67
10 Tessier-Desrosiers, O. MN 2194 +48 -30 -13 +47 +26 +42 +14 =9 -1 16,67
11 Arsenault, Nicolas MN 2106 +29 +51 +25 -1 +7 =12 +20 -2 -5 16,67
12 Trahan, Daniel 2095 H--- +31 H--- +33 +21 =11 -1 -14 +28 16,67
13 Yu, Zong Yang 1943 -22 +44 +10 =18 +30 -14 =7 +38 =9 16,67
14 Goldner, John 1667 -25 +29 H--- +40 +38 +13 -10 +12 -4 16,67
15 Casareno, Erwin MN 2246 =31 -25 +32 +48 +18 =3 +21 -1 -7 5
16 Wu, Qi You 2098 -54 -55 =44 +51 +40 -27 =43 +29 +32 5
17 Trottier, Émile 2066 =20 =41 +51 -19 =27 -32 =36 +37 +33 5
18 Luo, Zhao Yang 2042 X--- +52 -6 =13 -15 +22 -28 =33 +34 5
19 Robidas, Francois 1994 +46 H--- =9 +17 -4 -21 +37 -7 +30 5
20 Rondon, Luciano 1844 =17 +24 =23 H--- +22 +9 -11 =21 -6 5
21 Larochelle, Martial MN 2240 =27 =33 +26 +30 -12 +19 -15 =20 U---
22 Libersan, Thierry 2153 +13 +38 =30 -5 -20 -18 +48 =27 =26
23 Ramaswamy, Kiran 2037 H--- +36 =20 -4 =28 -30 +47 =32 =27
24 Gagnon, Serge 2027 =41 -20 =28 +29 +37 =7 +32 -4 -8
25 Forget, Luc 2000 +14 +15 -11 -3 -8 -28 +35 =41 +36
26 Yun, Chang 1988 -1 +56 -21 +41 -10 +34 =38 =30 =22
27 Zhang, Yuanchen 1987 =21 =50 =52 =37 =17 +16 -9 =22 =23
28 Malveau, Cedric 1951 -52 H--- =24 +36 =23 +25 +18 -5 -12
29 Ye, Stephen 1913 -11 -14 +45 -24 =35 +46 +39 -16 +41
30 Lopez Linares, Lizandro F 2096 +35 +10 =22 -21 -13 +23 -8 =26 -19 4
31 Gauthier, Denis 1987 =15 -12 =36 =35 =33 +41 +42 -6 U--- 4
32 Lebeau, Gilbert 1978 -9 H--- -15 +44 +47 +17 -24 =23 -16 4
33 Auger, Bertrand 1928 =50 =21 +38 -12 =31 +39 -6 =18 -17 4
34 Beaulieu, Pierre 1901 -5 +46 -50 -38 +49 -26 +44 +43 -18 4
35 Barré, Michel 1882 -30 -48 +57 =31 =29 -38 -25 +44 +47 4
36 Sprumont, Oscar 1857 =53 -23 =31 -28 +46 =43 =17 X42 -25 4
37 Sun, Mike 1680 U--- +8 =53 =27 -24 +40 -19 -17 +51 4
38 Plante, Michel 2084 +44 -22 -33 +34 -14 +35 =26 -13 U---
39 Zhu, Hong Rui 2084 +56 -6 =55 -7 +48 -33 -29 =47 =40
40 De Lagrave, Sylvain 1970 -6 +57 H--- -14 -16 -37 =45 +48 =39
41 Gedajlovic, Max 1817 =24 =17 -3 -26 +51 -31 +49 =25 -29
42 Abreu Cordero, Jose L. 2010 +45 -2 +49 -9 +43 -10 -31 F36 U--- 3
43 Sarrazin-Gendron, Roman 1938 -2 +45 -4 B--- -42 =36 =16 -34 -44 3
44 Nardone, Raul 1870 -38 -13 =16 -32 =45 +51 -34 -35 +43 3
45 Gilbert, Érick 1808 -42 -43 -29 +57 =44 -48 =40 +51 -46 3
46 Fradet, Charles-William 1658 -19 -34 B--- H--- -36 -29 -51 =49 +45 3
47 He, Shao Hang 1607 H--- H--- H--- -10 -32 +49 -23 =39 -35 3
48 Boudreau, Daniel 1956 -10 +35 H--- -15 -39 +45 -22 -40 U---
49 Munshi, Shawkat 1678 H--- =53 -42 -8 -34 -47 -41 =46 B---
50 Khashper, Arkady * 2113 =33 =27 +34 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
51 O'Neil, Brendon 1496 B--- -11 -17 -16 -41 -44 +46 -45 -37 2
52 Gulko, Andrei * 2157 +28 -18 =27 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
53 Zhang, Zhiyuan * 2068 =36 =49 =37 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
54 Weston Paul 1895 +16 H--- -5 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
55 Desjardin, Michel * 1880 -3 +16 =39 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
56 Forget, David * 1867 -39 -26 -8 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
57 Bergeron, René 1780 -7 -40 -35 -45 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

 

SECTION <2000

# Nom Cote Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Tot Prix
1 ALCANTARA Maximo 1757 +37 +17 +13 +8 -2 =3 =9 +10 +7 7 800,00
2 PICHETTE Mickaélin 1863 +50 =11 +12 +19 +1 -10 +3 +9 -4 333,33
3 GIROUX Robert * 1845 =46 +31 +11 =4 +14 =1 -2 +12 +10 333,33
4 PERNA-FRASER David 1701 +7 =19 +9 =3 =8 =11 =18 +21 +2 333,33
5 YAO Houji 1885 -13 +25 +27 +21 -10 -14 +33 +18 +11 6 125,00
6 BENOIT Sébastien 1816 +25 -14 =44 +16 -28 =35 +27 +22 +15 6 125,00
7 LIBERSAN Mattieu 1882 -4 =42 =36 +30 +35 +27 =13 +8 -1
8 COTE-LALUMIERE Tristan 1866 +45 +21 +35 -1 =4 +28 =10 -7 =9
9 LALUMIERE Claude 1825 =34 +46 -4 +24 +19 +22 =1 -2 =8
10 PILOTTE Benoît 1823 X--- =12 =24 +13 +5 +2 =8 -1 -3
11 VILLENEUVE Benoît 1740 +30 =2 -3 +40 +39 =4 =14 +13 -5 37,50
12 JOHNSON Nicholas 1725 +49 =10 -2 -28 +40 +39 +19 -3 +17 37,50
13 ZHANG John 1725 +5 +39 -1 -10 +26 +15 =7 -11 +19 37,50
14 ROBICHAUD Nicolas 1145 B--- +6 -38 +33 -3 +5 =11 -15 +21 37,50
15 NIKULICH Oleksandr 1836 =24 +40 -19 =27 +23 -13 +35 +14 -6 5
16 NORITSYN Sergey 1723 -17 =29 +42 -6 +36 +20 =22 -19 +26 5
17 SARRA-BOURNET Marc 1883 +16 -1 -21 -34 =37 +32 +31 +25 -12
18 CHEVALIER François 1808 =28 +41 =43 =35 -22 +31 =4 -5 =23
19 BARAN Marius 1788 +32 =4 +15 -2 -9 +24 -12 +16 -13
20 LANGLOIS-RÉMILLARD Alexis 1783 -35 +37 =28 =23 =34 -16 -25 +30 +27
21 GAUTHIER Luc 1755 +29 -8 +17 -5 =24 +34 +28 -4 -14
22 OUELLET-LAHAIE Didier 1728 H--- =28 =39 +32 +18 -9 =16 -6 =24
23 MOORE Ronald 1713 H--- -38 +29 =20 -15 =26 =34 +35 =18
24 DUPLESSIS Jean-Roch * 1667 =15 B--- =10 -9 =21 -19 =26 +37 =22
25 DESMARAIS Serge 1633 -6 -5 +41 -26 +30 =40 +20 -17 +31
26 BALOGH Alex 1862 =40 -27 =46 +25 -13 =23 =24 +28 -16 4
27 JUREIDINI Gabriel 1725 =38 +26 -5 =15 +33 -7 -6 +34 -20 4
28 GIRARD Sylvain * 1588 =18 =22 =20 +12 +6 -8 -21 -26 =32 4
29 SHARPE Michael 1491 -21 =16 -23 B--- -31 +41 -37 =32 +35 4
30 NAZARIAN Ara 1379 -11 -45 B--- -7 -25 +36 +40 -20 +37 4
31 ISAEV Nikola 1697 H--- -3 -32 +42 +29 -18 -17 +40 -25
32 BRUNET Guy 1566 -19 H--- +31 -22 U--- -17 +42 =29 =28
33 AUTOTTE Daniel 1796 H--- H--- +45 -14 -27 +37 -5 U--- U--- 3
34 MILLETTE Sylvain 1666 =9 -43 H--- +17 =20 -21 =23 -27 U--- 3
35 YIP William 1561 +20 +47 -8 =18 -7 =6 -15 -23 -29 3
36 DUBREUIL Raymond 1502 =43 =44 =7 -39 -16 -30 -41 =42 B--- 3
37 LELIÈVRE Aldo 1497 -1 -20 H--- +41 =17 -33 +29 -24 -30 3
38 TURCOTTE Jonathan * 1936 =27 +23 +14 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
39 PREGENT Daniel 1814 +42 -13 =22 +36 -11 -12 U--- U--- U---
40 MATHEWS Theo 1677 =26 -15 B--- -11 -12 =25 -30 -31 =42
41 LE BAS Nicolas 1655 =48 -18 -25 -37 +42 -29 +36 U--- U---
42 SHI Ling Yun 1618 -39 =7 -16 -31 -41 B--- -32 =36 =40
43 CAMPBELL Martin-Alexandre * 1764 =36 +34 =18 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
44 BLANCHET Robert * 1738 =47 =36 =6 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
45 MESSIER David * 1699 -8 +30 -33 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
46 DOMINIQUE Vladimir * 1669 =3 -9 =26 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
47 CVETKOVIC Siméon * 1995 =44 -35 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- ½
48 LACROIX Serge * 1824 =41 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- ½
49 GERMAIN Michel 1972 -12 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
50 SUN Mike 1680 -2 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

 

SECTION <1700

# Nom Cote Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Tot Prix
1 PLANTE Marc-Eric 1668 +29 +36 +56 +30 +11 -7 =16 +4 =3 7 500,00
2 SHI Yang Tian Jiao 1570 -13 +57 -37 +44 +43 X30 +17 +20 +7 7 500,00
3 BATHAIE Sina 1685 H--- H--- F53 +21 +45 +25 +34 +8 =1 100,00
4 KOZLOV Guennadi * 1665 +37 -56 +62 +55 +25 =16 +7 -1 +12 100,00
5 LAMBERT Pierre 1573 +44 +41 -11 +56 -20 =6 +23 +29 +15 100,00
6 NIKULICH Andriy 1415 +24 =32 +27 =8 -16 =5 +18 +17 +11 150,00
7 LEMIEUX Serge 1533 +66 +58 =42 +18 +34 +1 -4 =12 -2 6
8 MICHAUD Jean-François 1530 +39 =23 +14 =6 +30 =20 =11 -3 +19 6
9 STEINBERG Ellis 1431 -59 =60 -22 +58 +32 +51 +24 =15 +16 6
10 SAMIKOV Chingis 1427 -30 +47 =31 +22 +24 =17 -15 +39 +27 6
11 SAHA Ananda 1325 +55 +25 +5 +12 -1 =34 =8 +16 -6 6 100,00
12 BEDARD Michel 1611 +38 =14 +19 -11 +51 +18 =20 =7 -4
13 GENDRON Roger 1369 +2 H--- -25 +62 U--- =26 =31 +28 +24
14 FAN Run Kun 1359 +65 =12 -8 +36 -17 -24 +43 +31 +29
15 MEDAWAR Jean-Marc 1636 -20 -51 +66 +38 +19 =29 +10 =9 -5 5
16 CÔTÉ Claude 1598 +57 =20 H--- +28 +6 =4 =1 -11 -9 5
17 GUO Richard 1470 =52 +22 -50 +40 +14 =10 -2 -6 +39 5
18 REYNAUD Frédéric 1466 H--- +49 +32 -7 +42 -12 -6 +41 =21 5
19 SUN Benjamin 1409 +31 =50 -12 +32 -15 =42 +25 +34 -8 5
20 SAINE Zachary 1408 +15 =16 =28 +26 +5 =8 =12 -2 U--- 5
21 SELMANI Sam 1401 -50 -24 +46 -3 +49 +48 +42 =27 =18 5
22 SMILLOVICH David 1311 =27 -17 +9 -10 +33 =36 +30 -24 +42 5
23 ROBICHAUD Alexandre 1123 +60 =8 -34 =43 =31 +37 -5 +26 =25 5
24 MORINVIL Geffrard 1657 -6 +21 =29 +39 -10 +14 -9 +22 -13
25 GADBOIS André 1557 +45 -11 +13 +37 -4 -3 -19 +46 =23
26 BERGERON Jean-Guy 1508 -41 +44 +58 -20 -29 =13 +51 -23 +45
27 VARFALVY Peter 1475 =22 +64 -6 =29 =37 =39 +46 =21 -10
28 JACQUES Simon 1473 H--- +52 =20 -16 =39 +41 -29 -13 +44
29 SHAHABI Shahab 1426 -1 +63 =24 =27 +26 =15 +28 -5 -14
30 MOREL Joseph 1688 +10 +61 +54 -1 -8 F2 -22 =37 =40 4
31 MILOSZ Jerzy 1652 -19 +38 =10 -51 =23 +44 =13 -14 =41 4
32 LAKES Liang 1616 +51 =6 -18 -19 -9 -46 +52 +43 =37 4
33 BLAIS Georges 1545 =64 =34 -39 =41 -22 =40 +49 =45 =36 4
34 FIOUZI Chahin 1523 +40 =33 +23 +42 -7 =11 -3 -19 U--- 4
35 KOULENOVITCH Sasha 1479 +63 -42 -60 -45 -41 +57 -40 +51 +47 4
36 PERRAULT Marc 1472 +48 -1 H--- -14 +52 =22 -39 =40 =33 4
37 BOND Yvon 1420 -4 +48 +2 -25 =27 -23 =45 =30 =32 4
38 RADUICA Gheorghe 1396 -12 -31 +47 -15 -46 +58 -41 X62 +49 4
39 PLANTE Santiago * 1334 -8 +46 +33 -24 =28 =27 +36 -10 -17 4
40 BUREAU Robert 1330 -34 =43 +64 -17 U--- =33 +35 =36 =30 4
41 SPAULDING Derrick 1330 +26 -5 -55 =33 +35 -28 +38 -18 =31 4
42 CHESNUT Walter 1688 +43 +35 =7 -34 -18 =19 -21 =44 -22
43 MOLLOY Francis 1427 -42 =40 +52 =23 -2 =45 -14 -32 +51
44 LANGLOIS Jean-Marie 1381 -5 -26 +49 -2 +58 -31 +48 =42 -28
45 LUO Muhan 1369 -25 -55 +48 +35 -3 =43 =37 =33 -26
46 TAFAZOLI Siamak 1333 -54 -39 -21 +47 +38 +32 -27 -25 U--- 3
47 YIP Mattew 1323 -61 -10 -38 -46 -57 +62 +58 +52 -35 3
48 NICOLE Chantal 1269 -36 -37 -45 X66 +62 -21 -44 -49 +57 3
49 ACHKAR Olivier 1217 -56 -18 -44 B--- -21 +52 -33 +48 -38 3
50 JOANIS Marc-André * 1622 +21 =19 +17 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
51 FRANGAKIS Evan 1397 -32 +15 H--- +31 -12 -9 -26 -35 -43
52 MIRON Gilles 1261 =17 -28 -43 +57 -36 -49 -32 -47 +58
53 GUAN Zi Yu * 994 B--- H--- X3 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
54 PARENTEAU François * 1525 +46 +59 -30 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
55 ROZMAN Zeljko 1506 -11 +45 +41 -4 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
56 CREPEAULT Adam * 1456 +49 +4 -1 -5 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
57 SENECAL Jean-Pierre 1390 -16 -2 -63 -52 +47 -35 +62 -58 -48 2
58 GAO Christine 1210 +62 -7 -26 -9 -44 -38 -47 +57 -52 2
59 KACOU Eric * unr. +9 -54 +61 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
60 TROTTIER Luc * 1450 -23 =9 +35 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
61 ROBILLARD Jean-Philippe * 1496 +47 -30 -59 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
62 VERA Jesus 1456 -58 +66 -4 -13 -48 -47 -57 F38 U--- 1
63 LEBEAU Samuel * 1311 -35 -29 +57 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
64 GAUTHIER Martin * 1364 =33 -27 -40 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- ½
65 CHOQUET François * 1544 -14 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
66 BOLDUC Olivier * 1345 -7 -62 -15 F48 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

 

 SECTION <1300

# Nom Cote Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Tot Prix
1 ZHANG Evan 1254 +66 +65 +45 +6 +4 +3 =2 +7 -5 350,00
2 JOHNSON-CONSTANTIN M 1232 +57 +61 +8 =3 +31 +6 =1 +4 =7 350,00
3 NOVOZHENIN Oleksandr 1286 +34 +32 +24 =2 +39 -1 +30 +8 =6 7 100,00
4 JOMPHE Denis 1241 +67 +38 +17 +9 -1 +18 +12 -2 +13 7 100,00
5 VLASBLOM Vincent 1140 +49 -53 +50 -12 +44 +17 +18 +24 +1 7 100,00
6 DIMITROV Dimitar 1245 +46 +59 +7 -1 +17 -2 +21 +12 =3
7 TROTTIER Claire 1288 +27 +55 -6 =14 +33 +16 +13 -1 =2 6
8 OUELLET Maili-Jade 1254 +28 +25 -2 +26 +45 -12 +10 -3 +14 6
9 GRENIER Marcel 1246 +36 +40 +53 -4 -12 -10 +34 +21 +19 6
10 CHAN David * 1122 +52 -17 -43 +35 +37 +9 -8 X31 +18 6 58,33
11 YAMAGAMI Tadashi 1057 =64 -30 -23 +68 +51 =25 +35 +39 +24 6 58,33
12 LEGAULT Gabriel unr. +15 -45 X21 +5 +9 +8 -4 -6 +17 6 58,33
13 BISSONNETTE Raphaël 1185 =63 +23 +30 -31 +28 +39 -7 +26 -4
14 DIMOV Pierre 1118 -38 +67 +66 =7 -30 +33 +16 +28 -8
15 PLOUFFE Michel 1093 -12 -43 +42 +46 +47 =24 U--- +27 +28
16 HUA Justin unr. +56 +19 =31 -39 +25 -7 -14 +40 +26
17 MONTREUIL Carl 1285 +50 +10 -4 +43 -6 -5 +33 +30 -12 5
18 ZHENG Xin Yue 1276 H--- =37 B--- +44 +19 -4 -5 +25 -10 5
19 DEMERS Claude 1222 +42 -16 +37 +47 -18 -26 +22 +32 -9 5
20 DUFOUR Raymond 1168 -44 +46 -47 +23 =27 -28 +50 =29 +30 5
21 SERBAN Diana 1092 H--- H--- F12 +36 +38 +45 -6 -9 +35 5
22 BARIL André 1050 -53 +48 -60 -38 +68 +23 -19 +36 +34 5
23 TINICA Gabriel 828 H--- -13 +11 -20 =34 -22 +37 +50 +32 5
24 PINEAULT Véronique 1243 +41 +58 -3 -33 +43 =15 +40 -5 -11
25 GRANDMAISON Réal 1093 +60 -8 H--- +51 -16 =11 +38 -18 =29
26 PERNA Valentino 1064 -61 +57 +38 -8 +59 +19 =31 -13 -16
27 TSYPIN Vadim 1045 -7 +52 +71 -45 =20 -40 +51 -15 +39
28 ROY Vital 1032 -8 +72 H--- +32 -13 +20 +39 -14 -15
29 TINICA Sabina 1024 H--- -39 -62 +52 -40 +42 +46 =20 =25
30 BOISSIÈRE Nicolas 824 H--- +11 -13 +40 +14 +31 -3 -17 -20
31 DESSUREAULT Sylvain 1252 +35 +47 =16 +13 -2 -30 =26 F10 U--- 4
32 ROUSSEL Lauriane 1106 +72 -3 -58 -28 +46 +47 +36 -19 -23 4
33 GOULET Jean-Claude 1054 +71 H--- H--- +24 -7 -14 -17 +43 U--- 4
34 LAJOIE Gérald 1042 -3 +49 -61 H--- =23 +43 -9 +44 -22 4
35 PEPIN Marie-Jocelyne 1005 -31 -60 +48 -10 +49 +59 -11 +38 -21 4
36 OCCEANT Christelle 993 -9 -71 +49 -21 +48 +44 -32 -22 +42 4
37 GAO Catherine 973 =39 =18 -19 +50 -10 -38 -23 +41 +48 4
38 GIRARD Simon unr. +14 -4 -26 +22 -21 +37 -25 -35 +47 4
39 MENARD Fabien 1242 =37 +29 +64 +16 -3 -13 -28 -11 -27
40 OUIMET Alain 1058 +70 -9 H--- -30 +29 +27 -24 -16 U---
41 EDOUARD Marie-Erline 973 -24 -54 =52 -42 +67 -51 X59 -37 +50
42 FLEURISCA Robesca Annase 938 -19 -56 -15 +41 =50 -29 +57 +51 -36
43 TSYPIN Allison 849 -45 +15 +10 -17 -24 -34 +48 -33 =44
44 DORMEUS Sandy 799 +20 H--- H--- -18 -5 -36 +47 -34 =43
45 LUO Alan 1194 +43 +12 -1 +27 -8 -21 U--- U--- U--- 3
46 MIKHAYLOV Dmitry 986 -6 -20 +72 -15 -32 +67 -29 -48 +57 3
47 JEAN Roccardy jr 967 X--- -31 +20 -19 -15 -32 -44 +52 -38 3
48 CHUKHOVICH Yanina unr. -55 -22 -35 +67 -36 +49 -43 +46 -37 3
49 JEAN Ema-Narly unr. -5 -34 -36 +57 -35 -48 -52 B--- +67 3
50 BRISEBOIS Christian 1037 -17 +69 -5 -37 =42 +52 -20 -23 -41
51 BOUCHER Luc unr. H--- H--- H--- -25 -11 +41 -27 -42 F52
52 FERDINAND Jennyfer unr. -10 -27 =41 -29 +57 -50 +49 -47 F51
53 LABADIE Bernard * 1289 +22 +5 -9 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
54 AIT-CHABANE Adam * 1153 -58 +41 +63 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
55 CHAN Alexander * 1149 +48 -7 +68 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
56 LACHANCE Pierre-Alexis * 1095 -16 +42 +59 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
57 PIERRE Dashwood 941 -2 -26 -70 -49 -52 B--- -42 +67 -46 2
58 KHASHPER Jonathan * 757 +54 -24 +32 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
59 LUO Jia Yu * 740 B--- -6 -56 B--- -26 -35 F41 U--- U--- 2
60 LAUZON François * unr. -25 +35 +22 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
61 ROTH Steven * unr. +26 -2 +34 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
62 FALLET Maurice * 1210 =68 -63 +29 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
63 RODRIGUE-LEMIEUX Shawn * 843 =13 +62 -54 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
64 SCOULSKY-LAVIGNE Vincent * unr. =11 B--- -39 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
65 POULIN Marc * 1116 +69 -1 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
66 DUBOIS Lorraine * 1015 -1 +70 -14 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
67 BAPTISTE Christ Darlie 970 -4 -14 -69 -48 -41 -46 B--- -57 -49 1
68 BLONDIN Bernard 925 =62 H--- -55 -11 -22 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
69 HAMELIN Alysa * unr. -65 -50 +67 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
70 SAVARD Philippe * unr. -40 -66 +57 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
71 TREMBLAY Christopher * unr. -33 +36 -27 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
72 HAMELIN Joey * unr. -32 -28 -46 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

 

PROGRAMME Minicoq

# Nom Cote Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prix
1 GIROUX Robert * 1845 H--- +22 B--- B--- 250,00
2 JOANIS Marc-André * 1622 B--- +24 H--- B--- 250,00
3 KHASPER, Arkady * 2113 H--- +35 H--- B--- 3 11,11
4 PARENTEAU François * 1525 B--- +18 B--- U--- 3 11,11
5 PLANTE Santiago * 1334 U--- +31 B--- B--- 3 11,11
6 LABADIE Bernard * 1289 B--- +28 B--- U--- 3 11,11
7 AIT-CHABANE Adam * 1153 U--- +41 B--- B--- 3 11,11
8 CHAN Alexander * 1149 B--- +39 U--- B--- 3 11,11
9 LACHANCE Pierre-Alexis * 1095 U--- +46 B--- B--- 3 11,11
10 KACOU Eric * unr. B--- +37 U--- B--- 3 11,11
11 LAUZON François * unr. U--- +40 B--- B--- 3 11,11
12 GULKO Andrei * 2157 B--- +23 U--- H---
13 TURCOTTE Jonathan * 1936 H--- -15 B--- B---
14 DESJARDINS Michel * 1880 U--- +33 B--- H---
15 BLANCHET Robert * 1738 H--- +13 H--- H---
16 GIRARD Sylvain * 1588 H--- +44 H--- H---
17 FALLET Maurice * 1210 H--- +34 U--- B---
18 GUAN Zi Yu * 994 B--- -4 H--- B---
19 CAMPBELL Martin-Alexandre * 1764 H--- -30 B--- H--- 2
20 MESSIER David * 1699 U--- +45 B--- U--- 2
21 DOMINIQUE Vladimir * 1669 H--- +43 U--- H--- 2
22 DUPLESSIS Jean-Roch * 1667 H--- -1 B--- H--- 2
23 KOZLOV Guennadi * 1665 B--- -12 U--- B--- 2
24 CREPEAULT Adam * 1456 B--- -2 B--- U--- 2
25 LEBEAU Samuel * 1311 U--- -38 B--- B--- 2
26 CHAN David * 1122 B--- +29 U--- U--- 2
27 DUBOIS Lorraine * 1015 U--- +42 B--- U--- 2
28 KHASHPER Jonathan * 757 B--- -6 U--- B--- 2
29 ROTH Steven * unr. B--- -26 U--- B--- 2
30 CVETKOVIC Siméon * 1995 H--- +19 U--- U---
31 TROTTIER Luc * 1450 U--- -5 H--- B---
32 POULIN Marc * 1116 B--- H--- U--- U---
33 RODRIGUE-LEMIEUX Shawn * 843 H--- -14 B--- U---
34 SCOULSKY-LAVIGNE Vincent * unr. H--- -17 B--- U---
35 ZHANG Zhiyuan * 2068 H--- -3 H--- U--- 1
36 CHOQUET François * 1544 U--- B--- U--- U--- 1
37 ROBILLARD Jean-Philippe * 1496 B--- -10 U--- U--- 1
38 BOLDUC Olivier * 1345 U--- +25 U--- U--- 1
39 LUO Jia Yu * 740 B--- -8 U--- U--- 1
40 HAMELIN Alysa * unr. U--- -11 U--- B--- 1
41 SAVARD Philippe * unr. U--- -7 U--- B--- 1
42 TREMBLAY Christopher * unr. U--- -27 B--- U--- 1
43 LACROIX Serge * 1824 H--- -21 U--- U--- ½
44 GAUTHIER Martin * 1364 H--- -16 U--- U--- ½
45 FORGET David * 1867 U--- -20 U--- U--- 0
46 HAMELIN Joey * unr. U--- -9 U--- U--- 0


 
Advertisement
Banner
Chess Quotes


And for the chess-player the success which crowns his work, the great dispeller of sorrows, is named "combination."

-Emanuel Lasker (1868-1941)



Copyright © 2014 MonRoi Inc. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact Us |