Quebec Open Chess Championship Pairings PDF Print E-mail

 Invitational Section

 

Round 9 on 2012/07/28 at 11:00

 

Bo.
Name Rtg Pts. RES Pts. Name Rtg
1 GM KOVALYOV Anton  2614 5
GM BRUZON BATISTA Lazaro  2711
2 GM SO Wesley  2650
5 GM SAMBUEV Bator  2542
3 GM SUMETS Andrey  2618
5 IM NARODITSKY Daniel  2486
4 GM ARENCIBIA  Walter  2526
5 IM GERZHOY Leonid  2459
5 IM PEREZ Rodney Oscar  2412
GM ROZENTALIS Eduardas  2600
6 IM PANJWANI Raja  2392
GM BOJKOV Dejan  2556
7 FM THAVANDIRAN Shiyam  2301
IM SMITH Bryan G  2441
8 FM OLIVA CASTANEDA Kevel  2320
4 IM NORITSYN Nikolay  2460
9 IM HANSEN Eric  2460 4
4 GM VERA  Reynaldo  2489
10 IM PIASETSKI Leon  2290 4

KRAIOUCHKINE Nikita  2204
11 FM JIANG Louie  2337

QIN Zi Yi Joey  2198
12 WGM GREEFF Melissa  2091 3
3 FM KLEINMAN Michael  2293
13
MASSE Hugues  2232
3 IM CALUGAR Arthur  2273
14
PRAHOV Valentin  2209 2
3 FM VOSKANYAN Vahagn  2240
15 IM YANG Darwin  2498 0

not paired
16 FM LEVEILLE Francois  2301 0

not paired
17
HUMPHREYS Michael  2179 2 0

not paired
18
BERUBE Antoine  2152 0

not paired

 

 

Pairings may change

Round 9.

 

OPEN SECTION

Échiq. Res Blancs Res Noirs
1
Xu, Haizhou (2126 : w : 7)
Tomb, Maroun (2087 : w : 6½)
2
Tessier-Desrosiers, Olivier MN (2194 : w : 5½)
Hébert, Jean MI (2436 : B : 6½)
3
Luksza, Arkadiusz MN (2143 : b : 5½)
Goldner, John (1667 : B : 5½)
4
Galbadrak, Enk-Amar (2105 : b : 5½)
Arsenault, Nicolas MN (2106 : BB : 5½)
5
Casareno, Erwin MN (2246 : w : 5)
Gelet, Seymour (2009 : b : 5)
6
Yu, Zong Yang (1943 : w : 5)
Carrier, Claude (2197 : BB : 5)
7
Rondon, Luciano (1844 : WW : 5)
Chiku-Ratté, Olivier Kenta (2196 : b : 5)
8
Gagnon, Serge (2027 : w : 4½)
Le Duin, Thierry (1938 : BB : 5)
9
Malveau, Cedric (1951 : W : 4½)
Trahan, Daniel (2095 : w : 4½)
10
Libersan, Thierry (2153 : w : 4)
Yun, Chang (1988 : w : 4)
11
Wu, Qi You (2098 : w : 4)
Lebeau, Gilbert (1978 : B : 4)
12
Robidas, Francois (1994 : W : 4)
Lopez Linares, Lizandro F (2096 : b : 4)
13
Trottier, Émile (2066 : w : 4)
Auger, Bertrand (1928 : w : 4)
14
Beaulieu, Pierre (1901 : w : 4)
Luo, Zhao Yang (2042 : B : 4)
15
Ramaswamy, Kiran (2037 : W : 4)
Zhang, Yuanchen (1987 : b : 4)
16
Forget, Luc (2000 : WW : 3½)
Sprumont, Oscar (1857 : B : 4)
17
Gedajlovic, Max (1817 : b : 3½)
Ye, Stephen (1913 : BB : 3½)
18
De Lagrave, Sylvain (1970 : W : 3)
Zhu, Hong Rui (2084 : b : 3)
19
He, Shao Hang (1607 : WW : 3)
Barré, Michel (1882 : w : 3)
20
Nardone, Raul (1870 : b : 2)
Sarrazin-Gendron, Roman (1938 : B : 3)
21
Gilbert, Érick (1808 : b : 3)
Fradet, Charles-William (1658 : b : 2)
22
O'Neil, Brendon (1496 : W : 2)
Sun, Mike (1680 : B : 3)

1 Munshi, Shawkat (1678 : W : 1½)
VOIR L'ARBITRE

 

SECTION <2000

Échiq. Res Blancs Res Noirs
27
PICHETTE Mickaélin (1863 : WW : 6½)
PERNA-FRASER David (1701 : w : 5½)
28
LIBERSAN Mattieu (1882 : WW : 5½)
ALCANTARA Maximo (1757 : BB : 6)
29
PILOTTE Benoît (1823 : W : 5½)
GIROUX Robert * (1845 : w : 5½)
30
YAO Houji (1885 : w : 5)
VILLENEUVE Benoît (1740 : b : 5½)
31
LALUMIERE Claude (1825 : b : 5)
COTE-LALUMIERE Tristan (1866 : b : 5)
32
BENOIT Sébastien (1816 : b : 5)
NIKULICH Oleksandr (1836 : b : 5)
33
SARRA-BOURNET Marc (1883 : w : 4½)
JOHNSON Nicholas (1725 : b : 4½)
34
ZHANG John (1725 : w : 4½)
BARAN Marius (1788 : BB : 4½)
35
ROBICHAUD Nicolas (1145 : W : 4½)
GAUTHIER Luc (1755 : BB : 4½)
36
NORITSYN Sergey (1723 : w : 4)
BALOGH Alex (1862 : w : 4)
37
CHEVALIER François (1808 : b : 4)
MOORE Ronald (1713 : BB : 4)
38
OUELLET-LAHAIE Didier (1728 : WW : 4)
DUPLESSIS Jean-Roch * (1667 : B : 4)
39
JUREIDINI Gabriel (1725 : w : 4)
LANGLOIS-RÉMILLARD Alexis (1783 : b : 3½)
40
ISAEV Nikola (1697 : B : 3½)
DESMARAIS Serge (1633 : BB : 3½)
41
BRUNET Guy (1566 : WW : 3)
GIRARD Sylvain * (1588 : b : 3½)
42
SHARPE Michael (1491 : W : 3)
YIP William (1561 : w : 3)
43
LELIÈVRE Aldo (1497 : W : 3)
NAZARIAN Ara (1379 : B : 3)
44
MATHEWS Theo (1677 : WW : 2)
SHI Ling Yun (1618 : W : 2)

1 DUBREUIL Raymond (1502 : BB : 2)
VOIR L'ARBITRE

 

SECTION <1700

Échiq. Res Blancs Res Noirs
49
PLANTE Marc-Eric (1668 : w : 6½)
BATHAIE Sina (1685 : B : 6)
50
SHI Yang Tian Jiao (1570 : W : 6)
LEMIEUX Serge (1533 : b : 6)
51
NIKULICH Andriy (1415 : WW : 5½)
SAHA Ananda (1325 : b : 6)
52
BEDARD Michel (1611 : w : 5½)
KOZLOV Guennadi * (1665 : BB : 5½)
53
CÔTÉ Claude (1598 : WW : 5)
STEINBERG Ellis (1431 : w : 5)
54
MICHAUD Jean-François (1530 : w : 5)
SUN Benjamin (1409 : b : 5)
55
SAMIKOV Chingis (1427 : w : 5)
VARFALVY Peter (1475 : b : 4½)
56
GENDRON Roger (1369 : b : 4½)
MORINVIL Geffrard (1657 : b : 4½)
57
SELMANI Sam (1401 : WW : 4½)
REYNAUD Frédéric (1466 : B : 4½)
58
FAN Run Kun (1359 : b : 4½)
SHAHABI Shahab (1426 : BB : 4½)
59
ROBICHAUD Alexandre (1123 : b : 4½)
GADBOIS André (1557 : BB : 4)
60
GUO Richard (1470 : b : 4)
PLANTE Santiago * (1334 : BB : 4)
61
SMILLOVICH David (1311 : w : 4)
CHESNUT Walter (1688 : w : 3½)
62
BUREAU Robert (1330 : W : 3½)
MOREL Joseph (1688 : B : 3½)
63
MILOSZ Jerzy (1652 : w : 3½)
SPAULDING Derrick (1330 : b : 3½)
64
BOND Yvon (1420 : w : 3½)
LAKES Liang (1616 : BB : 3½)
65
BLAIS Georges (1545 : WW : 3½)
PERRAULT Marc (1472 : B : 3½)
66
BERGERON Jean-Guy (1508 : WW : 3½)
LUO Muhan (1369 : b : 3½)
67
JACQUES Simon (1473 : WW : 3½)
LANGLOIS Jean-Marie (1381 : b : 3½)
68
YIP Mattew (1323 : b : 3)
KOULENOVITCH Sasha (1479 : b : 3)
69
ACHKAR Olivier (1217 : W : 3)
RADUICA Gheorghe (1396 : W : 3)
70
FRANGAKIS Evan (1397 : WW : 2½)
MOLLOY Francis (1427 : w : 2½)
71
MIRON Gilles (1261 : WW : 1½)
GAO Christine (1210 : w : 2)
130
NICOLE Chantal (1269 : W : 2)
SENECAL Jean-Pierre (1390 : b : 2)
131
LAMBERT Pierre (1573 : w : 5½)
MEDAWAR Jean-Marc (1636 : b : 5)

 

SECTION <1300

Échiq. Res Blancs Res Noirs
75
VLASBLOM Vincent (1140 : WW : 6)
ZHANG Evan (1254 : w : 7½)
76
JOHNSON-CONSTANTIN M (1232 : b : 7)
TROTTIER Claire (1288 : BB : 5½)
77
NOVOZHENIN Oleksandr (1286 : w : 6½)
DIMITROV Dimitar (1245 : w : 6)
78
JOMPHE Denis (1241 : WW : 6)
BISSONNETTE Raphaël (1185 : BB : 5½)
79
DIMOV Pierre (1118 : w : 5½)
OUELLET Maili-Jade (1254 : b : 5)
80
MONTREUIL Carl (1285 : w : 5)
LEGAULT Gabriel (0 : BB : 5)
81
ZHENG Xin Yue (1276 : w : 5)
CHAN David * (1122 : BB : 5)
82
GRENIER Marcel (1246 : w : 5)
DEMERS Claude (1222 : b : 5)
83
YAMAGAMI Tadashi (1057 : WW : 5)
PINEAULT Véronique (1243 : b : 4½)
84
PLOUFFE Michel (1093 : W : 4½)
ROY Vital (1032 : BB : 4½)
85
HUA Justin (0 : WW : 4½)
PERNA Valentino (1064 : w : 4½)
86
DUFOUR Raymond (1168 : b : 4)
BOISSIÈRE Nicolas (824 : B : 4½)
87
ROUSSEL Lauriane (1106 : w : 4)
TINICA Gabriel (828 : B : 4)
88
PEPIN Marie-Jocelyne (1005 : w : 4)
SERBAN Diana (1092 : B : 4)
89
BARIL André (1050 : w : 4)
LAJOIE Gérald (1042 : B : 4)
90
MENARD Fabien (1242 : b : 3½)
TSYPIN Vadim (1045 : b : 3½)
91
FLEURISCA Robesca Annase (938 : b : 3½)
OCCEANT Christelle (993 : b : 3)
92
GAO Catherine (973 : w : 3)
CHUKHOVICH Yanina (0 : b : 3)
93
GIRARD Simon (0 : b : 3)
JEAN Roccardy jr (967 : B : 3)
94
TSYPIN Allison (849 : w : 3)
DORMEUS Sandy (799 : w : 3)
95
BRISEBOIS Christian (1037 : w : 2½)
EDOUARD Marie-Erline (973 : BB : 2½)
96
BOUCHER Luc (0 : W : 2½)
FERDINAND Jennyfer (0 : w : 2½)
97
PIERRE Dashwood (941 : W : 2)
MIKHAYLOV Dmitry (986 : w : 2)
98
JEAN Ema-Narly (0 : W : 2)
BAPTISTE Christ Darlie (970 : B : 1)
100
TINICA Sabina (1024 : WW : 4)
GRANDMAISON Réal (1093 : BB : 4)


 

 
Advertisement
Banner
Chess Quotes


And for the chess-player the success which crowns his work, the great dispeller of sorrows, is named "combination."

-Emanuel Lasker (1868-1941)



Copyright © 2014 MonRoi Inc. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact Us |