British Land UK Chess Challenge Terafinal Results PDF Print E-mail

 TeraFinal - Results

No

First Name

Last Name

Age

Sex

ECF

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

Score

Title

1

Felix

Ynojosa

13

B

224

3

6

9

12

15

16

5.5

Strat

2

Craig M

Whitfield

14

B

191

3

6

9

9

12

15

5

 

3

William

Jones

16

B

196

3

6

9

12

12

15

5

 

4

Richard

Weaving

15

B

187

3

6

9

12

13

14

5

 

5

Lateefah

Messam-Spark

17

G

180

1

4

7

8

11

14

5

Top G

6

James

Bowler

12

B

160

0

3

6

9

10

13

4.5

 

7

Sheila

Dines

16

G

177

3

6

6

9

10

13

4.5

 

8

Radha

Jain

12

G

167

3

6

6

9

9

12

4

 

9

Evie

Hollingworth

14

G

158

3

3

3

6

9

12

4

 

10

Jeffrey

Levicki

17

B

176

3

3

3

6

9

12

4

 

11

Kiruthika

Rajeswaran

17

G

159

3

3

6

9

9

12

4

 

12

James

Jackson

18

B

197

0

3

6

6

9

12

4

 

13

Ankush

Khandelwal

18

B

211

3

6

6

9

12

12

4

 

14

Nathan

Taylor

13

B

159

3

4

5

8

11

11

4

 

15

Akash

Jain

15

B

193

3

6

7

8

8

11

4

 

16

Peter

Andreev

10

B

168

3

6

7

7

7

10

3.5

U11-I

17

Joseph

McPhillips

11

B

174

3

6

9

9

10

10

3.5

W U11

18

Adam

Taylor

12

B

156

3

3

6

9

10

10

3.5

 

19

Maria

Wang

13

G

173

3

6

6

7

10

10

3.5

 

20

Megan

Owens

14

G

158

3

3

6

6

9

10

3.5

 

21

Astghik

Stepanyan

15

G

157

3

3

6

6

9

10

3.5

 

22

Michael

Rabbitte

16

B

172

3

6

6

9

10

10

3.5

 

23

Jade

Stirrup

18

G

135

0

3

4

4

7

10

3.5

 

24

William

Claridge-Hansen

9

B

131

3

3

3

6

9

9

3

U9-I

25

Michael

Fletcher

9

B

104

0

3

6

9

9

9

3

Joint Best U9s

26

Mark

Kenyon

9

B

110

0

3

3

6

6

9

3

U9 -I

27

Matthew

Wadsworth

9

B

147

3

3

6

6

9

9

3

Joint Best U9s

28

Judd

Bennett

10

B

121

0

3

3

6

6

9

3

 

29

David

Redman

10

B

151

3

6

6

6

9

9

3

 

30

Anna

Wang

10

G

131

0

3

6

6

6

9

3

 

31

Natalie

Cass

11

G

113

1

2

3

6

6

9

3

 

32

Harry

Li

11

B

132

0

3

4

5

6

9

3

 

33

Leo

Tsoi

11

B

130

0

3

3

6

6

9

3

 

34

Paul

Waddingham

11

B

111

0

3

6

6

9

9

3

 

35

Isobel

Cotogni

13

G

125

0

3

3

6

6

9

3

 

36

Ruby

Marsden

15

G

136

3

3

3

6

6

9

3

 

37

Katherine

Shepherd

11

G

136

3

3

6

6

7

7

2.5

 

38

James

Walsh

11

B

151

3

3

6

7

7

7

2.5

 

39

Zheming

Zhang

7

B

104R

0

0

3

3

6

6

2

 

40

Jin-Won

Kim

8

B

42R

3

3

3

3

3

6

2

 

41

Declan

Shafi

8

B

107R

0

0

3

6

6

6

2

 

42

Imogen

Turvey-Cross

8

G

 

0

0

0

3

6

6

2

 

43

Amber

Carter

9

G

58

0

0

3

3

6

6

2

 

44

Zara

Hussain

9

G

69

0

0

3

3

3

6

2

 

45

Billy

Twigge-Molecey

9

B

100

0

3

3

3

6

6

2

 

46

Gyu -Won

Kim

10

B

94

0

0

3

3

6

6

2

 

47

Joseph

Brown

11

B

76

0

0

0

0

3

6

2

 

48

Alfred

Wong

11

B

98

3

3

3

3

3

6

2

 

49

Katherine

Grattage

18

G

92

0

0

3

3

6

6

2

 

50

Daniel

D'Souza-Eva

10

B

107

0

3

3

4

4

4

1.5

 

51

Lauren

Cornwell

7

G

 

0

0

0

0

3

3

1

 

52

Isabelle

Gilbert

7

G

 

0

0

0

3

3

3

1

 

53

Sam

Allison

8

B

80e

0

0

0

0

0

3

1

 

54

Edward

Critchley

8

B

75R

0

0

3

3

3

3

1

 

55

Lucy

Towse

10

G

46

0

0

0

3

3

3

1

 

 

 Challengers A - Results

Sno

First Name

Last Name

Age

Sex

ECF

R-1

R-2

R-3

R-4

R-5

R-6

Score

1

George

Salimbeni

16

B

195

3

6

9

10

13

16

5.5

2

Victor

Jones

14

B

197

3

6

9

12

15

15

5

3

Kaiser

Malik

17

B

180

3

6

9

9

12

15

5

4

Georgs

Vikanis

14

B

166

3

6

6

9

12

15

5

5

James M

Foster

15

B

181

3

6

9

10

13

14

5

6

Sam

Walker

15

B

185

3

6

7

10

13

14

5

7

Marcus

Harvey

13

B

183

3

6

9

12

12

13

4.5

8

Angelica

Ynojosa

16

G

157

0

3

6

9

12

13

4.5

9

Anup

Desai

16

B

135

3

3

6

6

9

12

4

10

Apurva

Deshpande

14

G

134

3

3

6

6

9

12

4

11

Athar

Mehmood

12

B

138

3

3

6

9

9

12

4

12

Roman

Mitra

10

B

123

3

3

6

9

9

12

4

13

Alex

Taylor

18

B

156

0

3

6

6

9

12

4

14

Edward

Venmore-Rowland

17

B

155

3

6

6

9

12

12

4

15

Pierre

Weller

13

B

157

3

6

6

9

12

12

4

16

Akshaya

Ahuja

17

B

151

3

4

7

7

8

11

4

17

Lawrence

Lee

10

B

125

3

4

7

7

8

11

4

18

Manibharathi

Periasamymanjula

14

B

160

3

4

7

10

10

11

4

19

Gautham

Reddiar

12

B

142

3

6

7

7

10

11

4

20

Harry

Streeter

17

B

165

3

4

7

10

10

11

4

21

Joshua

Cavendish

12

B

144

3

6

6

6

9

10

3.5

22

Alex

Gordon-Brown

18

B

129

3

3

6

9

9

10

3.5

23

Nicholas

Jelicic

11

B

130

3

3

6

6

9

10

3.5

24

Ananthanarayanan

Balaji

10

B

111

0

3

3

6

9

9

3

25

Nick

Burns

17

B

117

3

6

6

6

9

9

3

26

Sohum

Dhir

11

B

105

0

3

6

6

6

9

3

27

Sophia

Emanuel

17

G

120

3

3

3

3

6

9

3

28

Joseph

Friar

10

B

100

0

3

3

6

6

9

3

29

Rebecca

Grattage

15

G

62

0

3

6

9

9

9

3

30

Christopher

Hinchcliffe

12

B

164

3

3

3

6

9

9

3

31

Peter

Hornsby

15

B

116

3

3

3

6

6

9

3

32

Aloysius

Lip

9

B

90

0

3

3

3

6

9

3

33

Jonathan

Pein

11

B

73

3

3

3

3

6

9

3

34

Pranav

Satish

9

B

110

0

3

3

6

6

9

3

35

Fergus

Skillen

10

B

76

0

3

3

6

6

9

3

36

Chris

Smith

17

B

159

3

6

6

6

9

9

3

37

Aditya

Yanamandra

8

B

 

0

0

3

6

6

9

3

38

Tim

Chatys

10

B

 

0

3

6

7

7

8

3

39

Amy

Milson

13

G

123

3

4

4

7

8

8

3

40

Louis

Payne

13

B

137

3

3

6

7

8

8

3

41

Aaron

Rogers

11

B

118

3

4

4

7

7

8

3

42

Lara

Buckley

11

G

95

0

1

4

4

7

7

2.5

43

Matthew

Storer

12

B

79

0

1

1

4

4

7

2.5

44

Carmel

Barwick

8

G

59

0

0

3

3

6

6

2

45

Nathan

Campbell

10

B

 

0

0

3

3

3

6

2

46

Alexander

Chalk

10

B

68

3

3

3

3

6

6

2

47

Elizabeth

Elgar

11

G

101

0

3

3

6

6

6

2

48

Matthew

Fergusson

9

B

77R

0

3

3

6

6

6

2

49

Louise

Head

11

G

104

0

0

0

3

6

6

2

50

Joshua

Hollins

13

B

87

0

3

3

6

6

6

2

51

Gautam

Jain

7

B

62R

0

0

0

3

6

6

2

52

Olivia

Mackenzie

10

G

45

0

0

0

0

3

6

2

53

Darcy

Quinn-Sekyi

9

B

 

0

0

0

3

3

6

2

54

Ethan

Thrower

10

B

53R

0

0

0

0

3

6

2

55

Samuel

McConnell

7

B

 

0

1

4

4

4

4

1.5

56

Raihan

Ahmed

7

B

 

0

0

0

0

0

3

1

57

Melissa

Hirst-Jones

16

G

 

0

0

3

3

3

3

1

58

Daniel

Hopper

10

B

 

0

0

3

3

3

3

1

59

Thilaga

Narayaman

8

G

 

0

0

3

3

3

3

1

60

Beatrice

Steele

9

G

40R

0

0

3

3

3

3

1

61

Lois

Coleman

10

G

 

0

1

1

1

1

1

0.5

62

Avani

Badwal

7

G

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 Challengers B - Results

No First Name Last Name Age Sex ECF R1 R2 R3  R4 R5 R6  Score
1 Dani Malik 18 B 191 3 4 7 10 13 16 5.5
2 Liam Rabbitte 18 B 183 3 6 7 10 13 16 5.5
3 Brandon Clarke 13 B 206 3 6 9 12 15 15 5
4 Henrik Stepanyan 13 B 174 3 6 9 9 12 15 5
5 Jean-Luc Weller 14 B 189 3 6 9 12 12 15 5
6 Anand Krishnan 15 B 181 3 6 7 8 11 14 5
7 Jamie Horton 13 B 161 3 6 7 10 10 13 4.5
8 Jasper Tambini 16 B 178 3 6 9 10 10 13 4.5
9 Matthew Daggitt 16 B 169 3 6 6 9 12 12 4
10 Francesca Fozard 13 G 130 3 3 6 6 9 12 4
11 Karina Kruk 15 G   0 3 6 9 12 12 4
12 Aidan McGiff 12 B 165 3 6 9 9 12 12 4
13 Oliver Petrick 11 B 125 3 3 6 6 9 12 4
14 Prashast Vir 9 B 97 0 3 4 5 8 11 4
15 Emery Asher 12 B 111 3 3 6 6 9 10 3.5
16 Edward Basham 18 B 144 3 4 7 7 10 10 3.5
17 Rachel Cass 14 G 154 3 6 6 7 10 10 3.5
18 Miles Edwards-Wright 12 B 139 3 3 3 6 9 10 3.5
19 Thomas Fielding 18 B 164 3 6 7 7 7 10 3.5
20 Amanda Hipshon 17 G 135 3 3 6 9 9 10 3.5
21 David Liu 9 B 86 0 3 6 6 9 10 3.5
22 Jacob Manton 11 B 147 3 3 6 9 9 10 3.5
23 Nikhil Sanghani 13 B 125 3 3 6 9 9 10 3.5
24 Sam Towse 16 B 165 3 6 6 9 9 10 3.5
25 Matthew Walsh 11 B 122 3 3 6 9 9 10 3.5
26 Michael Arnold 9 B   0 0 3 3 6 9 3
27 Nishant Bommayya 11 B 122 3 3 3 6 9 9 3
28 Chantelle Foster 12 G 134 3 3 6 6 7 9 3
29 Jonathan Hancock 18 B 102 0 0 3 6 7 9 3
30 Kimberley Hirst-Jones 18 G 94 0 3 3 6 6 9 3
31 Karim Ismail 11 B 91 0 3 3 6 6 9 3
32 Vincent Lee 9 B 120 3 3 6 6 9 9 3
33 Joel Matthews 16 B 107 0 3 6 6 6 9 3
34 Ben Newman 11 B 68 0 0 3 3 6 9 3
35 Ben Thomas 9 B 118 3 4 4 5 6 9 3
36 Raphael Kalid 10 B 142 3 3 4 5 5 8 3
37 Daniel Noel 13 B 157 3 4 4 5 8 8 3
38 Michael Ashworth 10 B 57 0 1 1 4 4 7 2.5
39 Harry Croasdale 10 B 107 0 3 3 6 7 7 2.5
40 Arul Gupta 8 B 69R 0 3 3 6 6 7 2.5
41 Ashley Littlewood 15 B 156 3 6 6 7 7 7 2.5
42 Ryan Wong 9 B 96 0 3 6 6 6 7 2.5
43 Max Elliott 7 B   0 0 0 3 3 6 2
44 Timothy Foster 12 B 114 3 3 3 6 6 6 2
45 Dev Hamal 11 B 74 0 3 3 3 6 6 2
46 Irene Mathias 10 G 65 0 0 3 3 6 6 2
47 Wesley McGough 11 B 75 0 3 3 3 3 6 2
48 Jessica Payne 12 G 87 0 3 3 6 6 6 2
49 Ben Rendell 8 B 61R 0 0 3 3 6 6 2
50 Nikhil Sahdev 9 B 98 0 0 3 3 3 6 2
51 William Wilkinson 8 B 45R 0 3 3 3 6 6 2
52 Michael Banh  9 B 102 0 1 1 4 5 5 2
53 Eleanor Hapeshi 9 G 48 0 3 3 3 4 4 1.5
54 Amil Mohammed 8 B   0 0 0 1 1 4 1.5
55 Benjamin Walkley 10 B   0 0 0 1 4 4 1.5
56 Natalia Chatys 9 G   0 0 0 0 3 3 1
57 Kate Longrigg 15 G   0 0 3 3 3 3 1
58 Anna Purvis 8 G   0 0 0 3 3 3 1
59 Amy Whittaker 12 G   0 0 0 0 0 3 1
60 Hannah Steele 9 G   0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
 Relax 09 -Results                       
                         
Sno First Name Surname Age Sex ECF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 R-6 Score
1 Ralph Bailey AI   e150 3 6 9 12 15 16 5.5
2 Paul Redman AI   155 3 6 9 12 12 15 5
3 James Friar 12 B 119 3 6 6 9 10 13 4.5
4 Colin Walker AI   142 3 6 9 9 12 13 4.5
5 Andrew Carter AI   99 3 3 3 6 9 12 4
6 Lawrence Jones AI   142 3 6 6 9 12 12 4
7 Targino Kalid-Filho AI     3 3 6 9 10 12 4
8 Paul Wilkinson AI     3 3 6 6 9 12 4
9 Paul Shafi AI     1 4 7 10 11 11 4
10 Atul Agarwal AI     3 3 3 4 7 10 3.5
11 James Wadsworth AI   115 3 3 6 6 7 10 3.5
12 Andrew  Camp AI     0 0 3 6 9 9 3
13 Sam Rendell 10 B   0 3 6 6 6 9 3
14 Steve Rendell AI     0 3 6 6 6 9 3
15 Syringa Turvey-Cross AI   116 3 6 6 9 9 9 3
16 Kevin Hapeshi AI     0 3 6 6 7 8 3
17 Angarig Sainbayar 12 B 112 1 4 7 7 8 8 3
18 Gary Bennett AI   84 3 3 3 3 6 7 2.5
19 John Croasdale 7 B 73 0 3 3 4 7 7 2.5
20 Michael R Gilbert AI     0 0 3 6 7 7 2.5
21 Michael J Gilbert 8 B   0 3 3 3 3 6 2
22 Rohan Jain       0 0 0 3 3 6 2
23 Hannah Mackenzie 7 G   0 0 3 3 6 6 2
24 Grace  Waddingham 9 G   0 3 3 6 6 6 2
25 Felix Armando Ynojose 7 B   0 0 0 3 3 6 2
26 Pavan Badwal 9 B   0 0 0 0 3 3 1
27 Stephen Banh  7 B   3 3 3 3 3 3 1
  Suleiman Ahmed 9 B   0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 
Advertisement
Banner
Chess Quotes


And for the chess-player the success which crowns his work, the great dispeller of sorrows, is named "combination."

-Emanuel Lasker (1868-1941)



Copyright © 2014 MonRoi Inc. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact Us |