2011 Spice Cup Pairings PDF Print E-mail

 

SPICE Cup 2011 "A" Group  
Saturday, October 15 2pm- Round 1 Friday, October 21 2pm - Round 6
Dominguez - Meier Meier - Dominguez
Robson - Feller Feller - Robson
Shulman - Le Le - Shulman
   
Sunday, October 16 2pm - Round 2 Saturday, October 22 2pm - Round 7
Meier - Le Le - Meier
Feller - Shulman Shulman - Feller
Dominguez - Robson Robson - Dominguez
   
Monday, October 17 2pm - Round 3 Sunday, October 23 2pm - Round 8
Robson - Meier Meier - Robson
Shulman - Dominguez Dominguez - Shulman
Le - Feller Feller - Le
   
Tuesday, October 18 2pm - Round 4 Monday, October 24 2pm - Round 9
Shulman - Meier Meier - Shulman
Le - Robson Robson - Le
Feller - Dominguez Dominguez - Feller
   
Wednesday, October 19 2pm - Round 5 Tuesday, October 25 1pm - Round 10
Meier - Feller Feller - Meier
Dominguez - Le Le - Dominguez
Robson - Shulman Shulman - Robson

 

Drawing of lots order
1. L. Dominguez 2710
2. R. Robson 2583
3. Y. Shulman 2608
4. L. Le 2717
5. S. Feller 2668
6. G. Meier 2648

 

SPICE Cup 20011 “B” Group
   
Round 1  Round 6 
Sevillano - Amanov Amanov - Milman
Boros - Molner Molner - Yang
Ippolito - Milman Sevillano - Bykhovsky
Arnold - Yang Boros - Mogranzini
Mogranzini - Bykhovsky Ippolito - Arnold
   
Round 2  Round 7 
Amanov - Bykhovsky Arnold - Amanov
Yang - Mogranzini Mogranzini - Ippolito
Milman - Arnold Bykhovsky - Boros
Molner - Ippolito Yang - Sevillano
Sevillano - Boros Milman - Molner
   
Round 3  Round 8 
Boros - Amanov Amanov - - Molner
Ippolito - Sevillano Sevillano - Milman
Arnold - Molner Boros - Yang
Mogranzini - Milman Ippolito - Bykhovsky
Bykhovsky - Yang Arnold - Mogranzini
   
Round 4  Round 9 
Amanov - Yang Mogranzini - Amanov
Milman - Bykhovsky Bykhovsky - Arnold
Molner - Mogranzini Yang - Ippolito
Sevillano - Arnold Milman - Boros
Boros - Ippolito Molner - Sevillano
   
Round 5   
Ippolito - Amanov  
Arnold - Boros  
Mogranzini - Sevillano  
Bykhovsky - Molner  
Yang - Milman  

 

 Draw of lots order
1. IM Enrico Sevillano 2490
2. GM Denes Boros 2508
3. IM Dean Ippolito 2477
4. IM Marc Arnold 2505
5. IM Roberto Mogranzini 2439
6. GM Anatoly Bykhovsky 2521
7. IM Darwin Yang 2439
8. IM Lev Milman 2452
9. IM Mackenzie Molner 2453
10. GM Mesgen Amanov 2541

 

 

 

SPICE Cup 2011 "C" GROUP  
Round 1  Round 6
Diamant - Finegold Finegold - Troff
Aleskerov - Neimer Neimer - Bartholomew
Herman - Troff Diamant - Perelshteyn
Friedel - Bartholomew Aleskerov - Altounian
Altounian - Perelshteyn Herman - Friedel
   
Round 2 Round 7
Finegold - Perelshteyn Friedel - Finegold
Bartholomew - Altounian Altounian - Herman
Troff - Friedel Perelshteyn - Aleskerov
Neimer - Herman Bartholomew - Diamant
Diamant - Aleskerov Troff - Neimer
   
Round 3 Round 8
Aleskerov - Finegold Finegold - Neimer
Herman - Diamant Diamant - Troff
Friedel - Neimer Aleskerov - Bartholomew
Altounian - Troff Herman - Perelshteyn
Perelshteyn - Bartholomew Friedel - Altounian
   
Round 4 Round 9
Finegold - Bartholomew Altounian - Finegold
Troff - Perelshteyn Perelshteyn - Friedel
Neimer - Altounian Bartholomew - Herman
Diamant - Friedel Troff - Aleskerov
Aleskerov - Herman Neimer - Diamant
   
Round 5  
Herman - Finegold  
Friedel - Aleskerov  
Altounian - Diamant  
Perelshteyn - Neimer  
Bartholomew - Troff  

 

Draw of lots order
1. GM Andre Diamant 2505
2. SM Faik Aleskerov 2316
3. SM Matthew Herman 2414
4. GM Josh Friedel 2518
5. IM Levon Altounian 2429
6. GM Eugene Perelshteyn 2534
7. IM John Bartholomew 2440
8. FM Kayden Troff 2306
9. IM Vitaly Neimer 2373
10. GM Ben Finegold 2489

 

 

 
Advertisement
Banner
Chess Quotes


And for the chess-player the success which crowns his work, the great dispeller of sorrows, is named "combination."

-Emanuel Lasker (1868-1941)



Copyright © 2014 MonRoi Inc. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact Us |