2010 North American Youth Championship Pairings PDF Print E-mail

 Final Round - Pairings

 

Pairings for Round 7. Jeunesse nord-américain 2010: U-8

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
9511 Aravind Kumar[U]70 Grant Giovannetti[U]
9620 Praveen Balakrishnan[U]31 Marcus Miyasaka[U]
9790 Declan Boushy41 Michael Su
9861 William Lai100 Lawrence [larry] Ju
9980 Hou Han Zhang51 Mattew Yip
100170 Léandre Bérubé[Q]111 David Zhurbinsky[U]
101160 Nikolas Kotsovolos131 Marek Cauchy-vaillancourt[Q]
102151 Louis-alexandre Bérubé[Q]180 Denis Ponomarev
103140 Nicholas [xiaozhou] Sun121 Michael Xi
104210 Isaac Tomatuk201 Kelvin Chen
 191 Jun Kai Lia  BYE

Pairings for Round 7. Jeunesse nord-américain 2010: U-10

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
7211 Jeffery Xiong[U]30 Joseph Bellissimo
7321 Kadhir Pillai[U]110 Brett Gugel
7441 Albert Lu[U]50 Yuan Chen Zhang
7560 Kevin Wan71 Zachary Chen Tanenbaum[U]
76100 Matthew Miyasaka151 Evan Zhang
77171 Alexandre Robichaud80 William Yip
78141 Benjamin Wei Sun90 Derick Aghamalian
79131 Jeff Zhang250 Eddie Yang
80121 Frederick Zhao[U]200 Kevin Zhang
81181 Zachary Saine280 Daniel Kubrynski[U]
82270 Pierre-alexis Lachance191 Run Kun Fan
83161 Ryan Sowa220 Gleb Gariaev
8423½ Ege Nur Satir26½ Terrence [terry] Ju
85320 Adam Ait-chabane211 Eric Wang
86301 Eric Zimmermann330 Jorge Carlo Fernandez
8735½ Daniel Matlin[U]34½ Michael Matlin[U]
88291 Charles-olivier Vachon310 Alec Birbal
 241 Charles-Étienne Vaillant  BYE

Pairings for Round 7. Jeunesse nord-américain 2010: U-12

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
4710 Justus Williams[U]51 Michael Song
4871 Hong Rui Zhu20 Joshua Colas[U]
49100 Edward Song31 Michael Chen
5041 Olivier Kenta Chiku-ratté110 Michael Lim[U]
51140 Jacob Berman[U]91 Peter Chen[U]*
52180 Matthew Lim[U]81 Guannan [terry] Song
5361 William Graif120 Simon Kuttner
54211 Ying Chen Gao130 Aidan Sowa
5523½ Yu Qing Liu15½ Yinshi Li
56161 Reuben McCleary320 Jonathan Cormier
57220 George Li171 Diwen Shi
58190 Shaumik Baki251 Victor Lim
59261 Nicolas Lagassé270 Gabriel Harris
60351 Edgar Augusto Lopez Sanchez[M]200 Tony Luo
61340 Ben Lusterio-adler361 Laurent Jean Roodly Radzetzk[H]
62280 Zachary Fay301 Alexander Ponomarev
63291 Simon Kubrynski[U]310 David Budayan
 241 Laurent Boudreault  BYE

Pairings for Round 7. Jeunesse nord-américain 2010: U-14

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
2560 Brian Li[U]11 Ziyi [joey] Qin
268½ Andrew Ding[U]5½ Konstantin Semianiuk
272½ Arthur Shen11½ Cédric Lépine
28130 Juliaan Posaratnanathan31 Tanraj Sohal
2941 David Itkin120 Forest Guo
307½ Christopher Knox18½ Jack Qian
3191 Zhiyuan Zhang150 Nicholas Johnson
32101 Agastya Kalra250 Mike Sun
33141 Nathan Farrant-diaz300 Mu Dong Liu
34290 Daniel Molev191 Tian Run Xu
3524½ Dragos Manailoiu20½ Nathan Jiang
36220 Jay Regam[U]211 Francesco Dunne
3731½ Qun Tian Xiang17½ Leslie Tang
38161 Serwan Herry350 Roseme Mikerlange[H]
39261 Yang Tian Jiao [sky] Shi270 Nicolas Robichaud
4033½ Jafarov Amin23½ Lev Markelov
41340 Benoit Yu321 yizeng Wen
 281 Victor Morin-paré  BYE

Pairings for Round 7. Jeunesse nord-américain 2010: U-16

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
1021 Arthur Calugar100 William Fisher[U]
1131 Nikita Kraiouchkine10 Roman Sapozhnikov
1250 Michael Kleinman91 Stuart Finney
138½ Andrew Ng[U]6½ Nikita Gusev
1441 Jerry Xiong130 Roman Sarrazin-gendron
1515½ Simon Gladstone7½ Alex Fikiet[U]
16180 Qi You Wu111 Miles Gamble Hinson[U]
17121 Michael Chiang[U]190 Joseph Zhou
18141 Ruo Kai [david] Li220 Alexis Langlois-rémillard
19210 Kai Long Qin171 Dan Liu
2020½ Nicolas Boni-rowe16½ Tristan Coté-lalumiere

Pairings for Round 7. Jeunesse nord-américain 2010: U-18

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
331 Victor Shen60 Brendon Lee
411 Alexander Martchenko80 Mark Klusa
541 Felix Dumont50 Mathieu Poulin.
671 Roy T Posaratnanathan90 John'S Fritz Gerald Desrivieres
 21 Lloyd Mai  BYE

Pairings for Round 7. Jeunesse nord-américain 2010: U-8G

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
8911 Akshita Gorti80 Remei Van Raamsdonk
9051 Mathanhe Kaneshalingam120 Yvema Desmarais
91101 Anastacia Antonia Lopez Sanchez30 Taylor Zhang
9241 Zixin Chen90 Céline Cao.
9321 Nicole Birarov70 Maili-jade Ouellet
94110 Grace Sowa61 Julia Liu

Pairings for Round 7. Jeunesse nord-américain 2010: U-10G

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
6521 Samritha Palakollu80 Jiayun Zhao
667½ Christine Gao1½ Kelly Wang
67100 Xin Yi [cindy] Yu41 Shayna Provine
6831 Jiaxin Liu140 Sophie Cao
6950 Runjie [jennifer] Liu61 Jiarong Zhu
70130 Lilianne Lim111 Daisy Lu
71120 Jasmine Lu91 Stéphanie Nazarov

Pairings for Round 7. Jeunesse nord-américain 2010: U-12G

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
4271 Jennifer Lu10 Kimberly Ding
4341 Rachel Gita Gologorsky100 Maria Fernanda Herrera Ibarrola
445½ Zhanna Sametova2½ Jackie Peng
453½ Apurva Virkud6½ Ling Yun Shi
 81 Victoria Amirshadova  BYE

Pairings for Round 7. Jeunesse nord-américain 2010: U-14G

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
2120 Jessica Regam11 Eve Zhurbinskiy
2250 Kexin Yu41 Chang Yun
2380 Érika Loranger31 Regina-veronicka Kalaydina
246½ Indy Ma7½ Louisa Qian Qian Hou

Pairings for Round 7. Jeunesse nord-américain 2010: U-16G

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
711 Anna Matlin50 Wenyue Zhang
831 Fiona Lam40 Melissa Lee
961 Andrea Robichaud70 Wislandie Desrosiers
 21 Darrian Robinson  BYE

Pairings for Round 7. Jeunesse nord-américain 2010: U-18G

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
 10 Yang Dai  BYE
 20 Sonja Xiong  BYE
 30 Dianna Hu  BYE
 40 Marguerite Fan Yang  BYE

 
Advertisement
Banner
Chess Quotes


And for the chess-player the success which crowns his work, the great dispeller of sorrows, is named "combination."

-Emanuel Lasker (1868-1941)



Copyright © 2014 MonRoi Inc. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact Us |