2009 SPICE Cup Chess Festival Results PDF Print E-mail

Final Standings

A 

Rank

Name

Title

Rating

FED

Pts

1-3

Kuzubov, Yuriy

GM

2636

UKR

5.5

1-3

Andreikin, Dmitry

GM

2659

RUS

5.5

1-3

Mamedov, Rauf

GM

2626

AZE

5.5

4-6

Hammer, Jon Ludvig

GM

2585

NOR

4.5

4-6

Akobian, Varuzhan

GM

2636

USA

4.5

4-6

So, Wesley

GM

2644

PHI

4.5

 

Final Standings

 

 B

Rank

Name

Title

Rating

FED

Pts

1-3

Perelshteyn, Eugene

GM

2542

USA

6.0

1-3

Finegold, Ben

IM

2515

USA

6.0

1-3

Bhat, Vinay

GM

2459

USA

6.0

4

Robson, Ray

IM

2527

USA

5.5

5

Papp, Gabor

IM

2562

HUN

5.0

6-8

Rensch, Danny

FM

2388

USA

4

6-8

Antal, Gergely

IM

2486

HUN

4

6-8

Kuljasevic, Davorin

IM

2547

CRO

4

9

Diamant, Andre

GM

2526

BRA

2.5

10

Ippolito, Dean

IM

2459

USA

2.0

 

SPICE CUP Invitational 2009 "A"


Saturday, September 19 2pm- Round 1

Akobian - Mamedov  1/2

Andreikin - Hammer 1/2

So - Kuzubov  1/2

 

Sunday, September 20 2pm - Round 2

Mamedov - Kuzubov 1/2

Hammer - So 1-0

Akobian - Andreikin 0-1

 

Monday, September 21 2pm - Round 3

Andreikin - Mamedov 1/2

So - Akobian    1/2

Kuzubov - Hammer 1-0

 

Tuesday, September 22 2pm - Round 4

So - Mamedov  1/2

Kuzubov - Andreikin 1/2

Hammer - Akobian 1-0


Wednesday, September 23 2pm - Round 5

Mamedov - Hammer 1/2

Akobian - Kuzubov 1/2

Andreikin - So 1/2


Friday, September 25 2pm - Round 6

Mamedov - Akobian 1/2

Hammer - Andreikin 1/2

Kuzubov - So 1/2

 

Saturday, September 26 2pm - Round 7

Kuzubov - Mamedov 1/2

So - Hammer 1/2

Andreikin - Akobian 1/2


Sunday, September 27 2pm - Round 8

Mamedov - Andreikin 1/2

Akobian - So 1/2

Hammer - Kuzubov 1/2

 

Monday, September 28 2pm - Round 9

Mamedov - So 1/2

Andreikin - Kuzubov 1/2

Akobian - Hammer 0-1


Tuesday, September 29 2pm - Round 10

Hammer - Mamedov 0-1

Kuzubov - Akobian 1/2

So - Andreikin 1/2


 

SPICE Cup Invitational 2009 “B”

September 19 2pm Round 1

Bhat - Kuljasevic 1/2

Finegold - Ippolito 1-0

Robson - Perelshteyn 1/2

Papp - Rensch 1/2

Antal - Diamant 1-0

 

September 20 2pm Round 2

Kuljasevic - Diamant 1/2

Rensch - Antal 0-1

Perelshteyn - Papp 1/2

Ippolito - Robson 0-1

Bhat - Finegold 1/2

 

September 21 2pm Round 3

Finegold - Kuljasevic 1-0

Robson - Bhat 0-1

Papp - Ippolito 1-0

Antal - Perelshteyn 0-1

Diamant - Rensch 1/2
 

September 22 2pm Round 4

Kuljasevic - Rensch 1/2

Perelshteyn - Diamant 1-0

Ippolito - Antal 0-1

Bhat - Papp 1/2

Finegold - Robson 1/2

 

September 23 2pm Round 5

Robson - Kuljasevic 1/2

Papp - Finegold 0-1

Antal - Bhat 0-1

Diamant - Ippolito 1/2

Rensch - Perelshteyn 1/2

 

September 24 2pm Round 6

Kuljasevic - Perelshteyn 1/2

Ippolito - Rensch 1/2

Bhat - Diamant 1/2

Finegold - Antal 1-0

Robson - Papp 1-0

September 25 2pm Round 7

Papp - Kuljasevic 1/2

Antal - Robson 1/2

Diamant - Finegold 1/2

Rensch - Bhat 1/2

Perelshteyn - Ippolito 1/2

 

September 26 2pm Round 8

Kuljasevic - Ippolito 1/2

Bhat - Perelshteyn1/2

Finegold - Rensch 1/2

Robson - Diamant 1-0

Papp - Antal 1-0

 

September 27 10am Round 9

Antal - Kuljasevic 1/2

Diamant - Papp 0-1

Rensch - Robson 1/2

Perelshteyn - Finegold 1-0

Ippolito - Bhat 0-1
 

 

 
Advertisement
Banner
Chess Quotes


And for the chess-player the success which crowns his work, the great dispeller of sorrows, is named "combination."

-Emanuel Lasker (1868-1941)



Copyright © 2014 MonRoi Inc. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact Us |