2009 Panam Chess Championship Results PDF Print E-mail

SwissSys Wall Chart. Pan American Intercollegiate: Intercollegiate (team)

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[U] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 UMBC-A 2559 UMBC-A W14 [4.0] W13 [3.5] W12 [3.5] W2 [3.0] W5 [2.5] W7 [4.0] 6.0 72.5 18.5 21.5
2 UTD-A 2574 UTD-A W7 [4.0] W8 [3.0] W3 [2.5] L1 [1.0] W6 [3.5] D5 [2.0] 4.5 65.75 22.5 26
3 Texas Tech University - Team A 2429 TXTECA W26 [4.0] W9 [4.0] L2 [1.5] D4 [2.0] W10 [4.0] W8 [3.5] 4.5 62 19.5 21
4 UTD-B 2498 UTD-B W18 [4.0] W10 [3.5] D5 [2.0] D3 [2.0] D8 [2.0] W12 [2.5] 4.5 53.75 18.5 21
5 UTB-A 2577 UTB-A W17 [4.0] W6 [3.5] D4 [2.0] W12 [3.5] L1 [1.5] D2 [2.0] 4.0 63.5 22 25
6 UMBC-B 2258 UMBC-B W11 [3.0] L5 [0.5] W17 [2.5] W15 [2.5] L2 [0.5] W13 [2.5] 4.0 37.25 18 21
7 UTB-B 1988 UTB-B L2 [0.0] W27 [4.0] W28 [4.0] W20 [3.5] W9 [2.5] L1 [0.0] 4.0 27.5 18 18.5
8 Stanford University 2260 STANFO W19 [3.0] L2 [1.0] W20 [4.0] W13 [3.0] D4 [2.0] L3 [0.5] 3.5 42.25 19 21.5
9 Princeton University 2072 PRINCE W23 [4.0] L3 [0.0] W21 [3.0] D10 [2.0] L7 [1.5] W18 [3.5] 3.5 35.75 16.5 18
10 University of Texas at Austin 2189 UTA W22 [4.0] L4 [0.5] W14 [2.5] D9 [2.0] L3 [0.0] W15 [3.5] 3.5 35.25 18.5 20.5
11 YALE-A 1640 YALE-A L6 [1.0] L14 [1.5] W26 [3.0] D18 [2.0] W27 [3.0] W20 [3.5] 3.5 31.25 13.5 15
12 New York University 2334 NYU W16 [4.0] W15 [3.0] L1 [0.5] L5 [0.5] W17 [4.0] L4 [1.5] 3.0 44.75 14.5 23.5
13 UTD-C 2124 UTD-C W21 [4.0] L1 [0.5] W18 [3.5] L8 [1.0] W16 [2.5] L6 [1.5] 3.0 36.75 13 21
14 University of Chicago 1946 CHICAG L1 [0.0] W11 [2.5] L10 [1.5] W21 [4.0] L15 [1.5] W23 [4.0] 3.0 34.5 12 19.5
15 Miami Dade College 2112 MIAMI W24 [4.0] L12 [1.0] W16 [2.5] L6 [1.5] W14 [2.5] L10 [0.5] 3.0 33.75 12.5 18
16 Texas Tech University - Team B 1749 TXTECB L12 [0.0] W24 [4.0] L15 [1.5] W23 [3.5] L13 [1.5] W21 [3.5] 3.0 31 9.5 14
17 University of West Indies - Barb 1970 BARBAD L5 [0.0] W19 [2.5] L6 [1.5] W27 [3.0] L12 [0.0] W24 [4.0] 3.0 24.75 11 16.5
18 Texas Tech University - Ladies 1772 TXTECL L4 [0.0] W22 [3.0] L13 [0.5] D11 [2.0] W19 [3.0] L9 [0.5] 2.5 23.75 14.5 19
19 Lonestar 1710 LONEST L8 [1.0] L17 [1.5] D22 [2.0] W28 [4.0] L18 [1.0] W26 [3.5] 2.5 23.75 9.5 13
20 University of Toronto - Team A 2020 TORONA H--- [2.0] W28 [4.0] L8 [0.0] L7 [0.5] W24 [3.5] L11 [0.5] 2.5 14.75 9 13
21 Rider University 1348 RIDER L13 [0.0] W26 [3.0] L9 [1.0] L14 [0.0] W25 [4.0] L16 [0.5] 2.0 17.5 13 16.5
22 University of Utah 1558 UTAH L10 [0.0] L18 [1.0] D19 [2.0] D26 [2.0] L23 [1.5] W28 [4.0] 2.0 17.5 8.5 12
23 UTB-C 1267 UTB-C L9 [0.0] B--- [4.0] L27 [1.5] L16 [0.5] W22 [2.5] L14 [0.0] 2.0 8.75 9.5 13
24 YALE-B 1335 YALE-B L15 [0.0] L16 [0.0] B--- [3.0] W25 [2.0] L20 [0.5] L17 [0.0] 2.0 5.25 11 14
25 University of Central Florida 1669 CENTRA H--- [1.0] H--- [1.0] U--- [0.0] L24 [1.0] L21 [0.0] W27 [2.0] 2.0 5 3 5
26 Florida Atlantic University 1728 ATLANT L3 [0.0] L21 [1.0] L11 [1.0] D22 [2.0] W28 [4.0] L19 [0.5] 1.5 14.75 10.5 15
27 University of Toronto - Team B 1607 TORONB H--- [1.5] L7 [0.0] W23 [2.5] L17 [1.0] L11 [1.0] L25 [1.0] 1.5 13.5 10.5 14.5
28 El Centro College 1015 ELCENT B--- [3.0] L20 [0.0] L7 [0.0] L19 [0.0] L26 [0.0] L22 [0.0] 1.0 0 8.5 12.5

Team Roster and Scores. Pan American Intercollegiate: Intercollegiate (individual)

  Code Name Score TBrk[U] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 UMBC-A UMBC-A (2559.0) W14 W13 W12 W2 W5 W7 6.0 72.5 18.5 21.5
    GM Leonid Kritz (2654) 5.5 Bd: 1        
    GM Sergey Erenburg (2602) 4.0 Bd: 2        
    IM Giorgi Margvelashvili (2527) 4.0 Bd: 3        
    IM Sasha Kaplan (2453) 5.5 Bd: 4        
    WGM Sabina-Francesca Foisor (2363) 1.5 Bd: 5        
2 UTD-A UTD-A (2574.5) W7 W8 W3 L1 W6 D5 4.5 65.75 22.5 26
    GM Alejandro Ramirez (2610) 2.5 Bd: 1        
    IM Jacek Stopa (2594) 2.5 Bd: 2        
    IM Daniel J Ludwig (2543) 3.0 Bd: 3        
    IM Marko Zivanic (2551) 4.5 Bd: 4        
    IM Puchen Wang (2515) 3.5 Bd: 5        
3 TXTECA Texas Tech University - Team A (2428.8) W26 W9 L2 D4 W10 W8 4.5 62 19.5 21
    IM Davorin Kuljasevic (2568) 5.5 Bd: 1        
    IM Gabor Papp (2592) 4.5 Bd: 2        
    IM Gergely Antal (2537) 5.0 Bd: 3        
    Chase M. Watters (2018) 4.0 Bd: 4        
4 UTD-B UTD-B (2498.0) W18 W10 D5 D3 D8 W12 4.5 53.75 18.5 21
    IM Julio C. Sadorra (2531) 4.0 Bd: 1        
    IM Salvijus Bercys (2521) 4.0 Bd: 2        
    FM John D. Bryant (2458) 3.5 Bd: 3        
    FM Daniel A Yeager (2350) 2.5 Bd: 4        
    GM Amon S. Simutowe (2482) 2.0 Bd: 5        
5 UTB-A UTB-A (2576.8) W17 W6 D4 W12 L1 D2 4.0 63.5 22 25
    GM Timor Gareev (2644) 3.5 Bd: 1        
    GM Mauricio Flores (2663) 3.5 Bd: 2        
    GM Axel Bachmann (2595) 5.0 Bd: 3        
    FM Max Cornejo (2405) 3.5 Bd: 4        
    Arturo Gracia Jr (2094) 1.0 Bd: 5        
6 UMBC-B UMBC-B (2257.5) W11 L5 W17 W15 L2 W13 4.0 37.25 18 21
    Aaron E Kahn (2357) 2.5 Bd: 1        
    Ricky Selzler (2234) 3.0 Bd: 2        
    Ian Harris (2176) 3.0 Bd: 3        
    Ryan D Goldenberg (2178) 2.0 Bd: 4        
    Adithya Balasubramanian (2261) 1.0 Bd: 5        
7 UTB-B UTB-B (1988.0) L2 W27 W28 W20 W9 L1 4.0 27.5 18 18.5
    WIM Nadya K. Ortiz (2220) 3.5 Bd: 1        
    WIM Luciana Morales (2134) 3.5 Bd: 2        
    Alejandro J. Nieto (1815) 4.0 Bd: 3        
    Alan Gracia (1783) 2.0 Bd: 4        
    Julia E. Jones (1754) 1.0 Bd: 5        
8 STANFO Stanford University (2259.8) W19 L2 W20 W13 D4 L3 3.5 42.25 19 21.5
    FM Elliott J Liu (2340) 4.0 Bd: 1        
    Daniel W Schwarz (2313) 4.0 Bd: 2        
    Vaishnav Aradhyula (2228) 2.0 Bd: 3        
    Christopher M De Sa (2158) 3.5 Bd: 4        
9 PRINCE Princeton University (2071.8) W23 L3 W21 D10 L7 W18 3.5 35.75 16.5 18
    Haonan Zhou (2231) 2.5 Bd: 1        
    Atanas Petkov (2142) 4.0 Bd: 2        
    Jack Hutton (1973) 3.5 Bd: 3        
    Daniel Minkin (1941) 4.0 Bd: 4        
10 UTA University of Texas at Austin (2189.3) W22 L4 W14 D9 L3 W15 3.5 35.25 18.5 20.5
    Alexander Chua (2265) 3.0 Bd: 1        
    Deepyaman Datta (2210) 3.0 Bd: 2        
    Lu Gao (2192) 3.5 Bd: 3        
    Karthik Ramachandran (2090) 3.0 Bd: 4        
11 YALE-A YALE-A (1639.5) L6 L14 W26 D18 W27 W20 3.5 31.25 13.5 15
    IM Bogdan G. Vioreanu (2461) 5.5 Bd: 1        
    Jaison G. Oliver (1719) 1.0 Bd: 2        
    Lawrence Moy (1203) 3.5 Bd: 3        
    Gilan K. Salehi (1175) 4.0 Bd: 4        
12 NYU New York University (2334.5) W16 W15 L1 L5 W17 L4 3.0 44.75 14.5 23.5
    IM Zhe Quan (2516) 3.0 Bd: 1        
    Mackenzie S Molner (2430) 4.5 Bd: 2        
    Evan S Rosenberg (2259) 2.0 Bd: 3        
    Sean N Finn (2133) 4.0 Bd: 4        
13 UTD-C UTD-C (2124.5) W21 L1 W18 L8 W16 L6 3.0 36.75 13 21
    WFM Bayaraa Zorigt (2255) 4.0 Bd: 1        
    WIM Karina Vazirova (2109) 2.5 Bd: 2        
    WFM Nath Saheli (2135) 4.0 Bd: 3        
    Medina M Parrilla (1999) 2.5 Bd: 4        
14 CHICAG University of Chicago (1946.5) L1 W11 L10 W21 L15 W23 3.0 34.5 12 19.5
    Jeremy Kane (2204) 3.5 Bd: 1        
    Andrey Shlyakhter (2016) 3.5 Bd: 2        
    Mike Mei (1859) 3.0 Bd: 3        
    Samuel Devenport (1707) 3.5 Bd: 4        
15 MIAMI Miami Dade College (2111.5) W24 L12 W16 L6 W14 L10 3.0 33.75 12.5 18
    Dario Cruz (2285) 3.0 Bd: 1        
    Karel Gonzalez (2166) 3.0 Bd: 2        
    Gilberto L. Luna II (2041) 4.0 Bd: 3        
    Maydelis Quesada (1954) 2.0 Bd: 4        
16 TXTECB Texas Tech University - Team B (1748.8) L12 W24 L15 W23 L13 W21 3.0 31 9.5 14
    Zachary J. Haskin (1869) 2.0 Bd: 1        
    Joshua D. Osbourn (1865) 4.0 Bd: 2        
    Konstantin Parkhomenko (1634) 3.5 Bd: 3        
    Brett James (1627) 3.0 Bd: 4        
    Shail Shah (1217) 1.5 Bd: 5        
17 BARBAD University of West Indies - Barbados (1969.5) L5 W19 L6 W27 L12 W24 3.0 24.75 11 16.5
    Martyn Del Castilho (2313) 2.5 Bd: 1        
    Shamel Howell (2171) 4.0 Bd: 2        
    Douglas Doeman (1855) 3.5 Bd: 3        
    Kyle Walkes (1539) 0.0 Bd: 4        
    Amilton Wilson (1125) 1.0 Bd: 5        
    Jerald Johnson (1075) 0.0 Bd: 6        
18 TXTECL Texas Tech University - Ladies (1772.3) L4 W22 L13 D11 W19 L9 2.5 23.75 14.5 19
    WFM Lilia Doibani (2033) 0.5 Bd: 1        
    Rebecca A Lelko (1753) 3.5 Bd: 2        
    Stephanie Ballom (1746) 2.0 Bd: 3        
    Ananya Roy (1557) 3.0 Bd: 4        
19 LONEST Lonestar College - CyFair (1709.5) L8 L17 D22 W28 L18 W26 2.5 23.75 9.5 13
    Jeffrey A. De Jesus (2237) 4.0 Bd: 1        
    Kavian Rowghani (1657) 3.5 Bd: 2        
    Matthew R. Trujillo (1523) 2.0 Bd: 3        
    Nathan Kinman (1421) 3.5 Bd: 4        
20 TORONA University of Toronto - Team A (2019.5) H-- W28 L8 L7 W24 L11 2.5 14.75 9 13
    Haizhou Xu (2226) 3.0 Bd: 1        
    Alex Ferreira (2053) 2.5 Bd: 2        
    Leon Perelman (1973) 2.5 Bd: 3        
    Siang Khor (1826) 2.5 Bd: 4        
21 RIDER Rider University (1348.3) L13 W26 L9 L14 W25 L16 2.0 17.5 13 16.5
    David M. Newmuis (1887) 3.0 Bd: 1        
    Alex D'Amico (1488) 2.5 Bd: 2        
    Andrew D. Paulson (1184) 1.0 Bd: 3        
    Chris W. Splaine (834) 2.0 Bd: 4        
22 UTAH University of Utah (1558.0) L10 L18 D19 D26 L23 W28 2.0 17.5 8.5 12
    Jason M. Walker (1934) 3.0 Bd: 1        
    Stephanie Pitcher (1653) 2.0 Bd: 2        
    Katharine A Kormanik (1475) 4.0 Bd: 3        
    Daniel Torba (1170) 1.5 Bd: 4        
23 UTB-C UTB-C (1267.0) L9 B-- L27 L16 W22 L14 2.0 8.75 9.5 13
    David L. Valdez (1510) 3.0 Bd: 1        
    Hector O. Balandran (1310) 1.5 Bd: 2        
    Zachary Sundt (1209) 1.0 Bd: 3        
    Jose D. Cantu (1039) 3.0 Bd: 4        
24 YALE-B YALE-B (1335.3) L15 L16 B-- W25 L20 L17 2.0 5.25 11 14
    David I. Steinberg (1394) 1.0 Bd: 1        
    Kathryn Au (1331) 2.0 Bd: 2        
    Girish Sastry (1281) 2.5 Bd: 3        
25 CENTRA University of Central Florida (1669.0) H-- H-- U-- L24 L21 W27 2.0 5 3 5
    Anthony W. Rizzo (1718) 3.0 Bd: 1        
    Jonathan Miniello (1620) 2.0 Bd: 2        
26 ATLANT Florida Atlantic University (1727.5) L3 L21 L11 D22 W28 L19 1.5 14.75 10.5 15
    Arturo L Saliva (1859) 1.0 Bd: 1        
    Rohan T. Brown (1819) 3.5 Bd: 2        
    Doinitsa V. Psederschi (1641) 2.0 Bd: 3        
    Guilherme B. Faviero (1591) 2.0 Bd: 4        
27 TORONB University of Toronto - Team B (1607.3) H-- L7 W23 L17 L11 L25 1.5 13.5 10.5 14.5
    William H. George (1702) 1.0 Bd: 1        
    Alexander Safir (1564) 2.5 Bd: 2        
    Colin Cuttress (1578) 2.5 Bd: 3        
    Johnny Nguyen (1585) 1.0 Bd: 4        
28 ELCENT El Centro College (1014.8) B-- L20 L7 L19 L26 L22 1.0 0 8.5 12.5
    Felipe J. Cruz (1270) 1.0 Bd: 1        
    Bradley R. Renfro (1011) 1.0 Bd: 2        
    West C. Overstreet (909) 1.0 Bd: 3        
    Will Ogilvie (869) 0.0 Bd: 4        


SwissSys Standings. Pan American Intercollegiate: Intercollegiate

 

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R]
1 IM Sasha Kaplan 2453 UMBC-A W57 W21 W14 W33 D29 W93 5.5 19 21 18.25
2 GM Leonid Kritz 2654 UMBC-A W30 W17 W54 D67 W34 W39 5.5 17.5 20.5 18.75
3 IM Davorin Kuljasevic 2568 TXTECA W101 W71 W67 D12 W52 W11 5.5 16.5 17.5 15
4 IM Bogdan G. Vioreanu 2461 YALE-A W103 D30 W101 W115 W106 W61 5.5 10 10.5 8.25
5 GM Axel Bachmann 2595 UTB-A W42 W50 W90 W82 D16 D49 5.0 17.5 19.5 14
6 IM Gergely Antal 2537 TXTECA W91 W40 L9 W90 W32 W83 5.0 17 19 13
7 Mackenzie S Molner 2430 NYU W26 W56 D15 D31 W22 D10 4.5 20 23 16.75
8 IM Gabor Papp 2592 TXTECA W46 W19 D49 D10 W51 D20 4.5 19.5 22.5 16
9 IM Marko Zivanic 2551 UTD-A W18 W83 W6 D16 W95 U--- 4.5 19 19 15
10 IM Salvijus Bercys 2521 UTD-B W38 D51 W31 D8 D20 D7 4.0 20.5 23.5 15
11 FM Elliott J Liu 2340 STANFO W27 L67 W61 W17 W12 L3 4.0 20.5 23.5 15
12 IM Julio C. Sadorra 2531 UTD-B W115 W52 D34 D3 L11 W54 4.0 19 19.5 11
13 Chase M. Watters 2018 TXTECA W94 W25 L33 L37 W55 W35 4.0 18.5 20 12.5
14 Sean N Finn 2133 NYU W65 W85 L1 L29 W117 W37 4.0 18.5 20 8.5
15 GM Sergey Erenburg 2602 UMBC-A W43 U--- D7 W49 D31 W36 4.0 18.5 18.5 14
16 IM Giorgi Margvelashvili 2527 UMBC-A U--- W68 W82 D9 D5 W18 4.0 18.5 18.5 13.25
17 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2255 UTD-C W60 L2 W115 L11 W87 W72 4.0 18 18.5 8
18 Alejandro J. Nieto 1815 UTB-B L9 W78 W109 W77 W40 L16 4.0 17.5 18 9.5
19 Atanas Petkov 2142 PRINCE W97 L8 W69 W51 D36 D38 4.0 17 18 10.5
20 Daniel W Schwarz 2313 STANFO F44 W74 W79 W68 D10 D8 4.0 17 17 11.75
21 WFM Nath Saheli 2135 UTD-C W105 L1 W84 W83 D48 D50 4.0 16.5 17 8.25
22 Shamel Howell 2171 BARBAD L31 W44 W103 W76 L7 W86 4.0 15 16.5 9
23 Gilan K. Salehi 1175 YALE-A L95 W41 W94 L53 W111 W81 4.0 14.5 16 9
24 Gilberto L. Luna II 2041 MIAMI W75 W82 W65 L50 W57 L32 4.0 14 15.5 10.5
25 Daniel Minkin 1941 PRINCE W63 L13 W88 L55 W93 W53 4.0 14 15.5 10
26 Joshua D. Osbourn 1865 TXTECB L7 W86 W56 W97 L68 W105 4.0 12.5 13 7.5
27 Jeffrey A. De Jesus 2237 LONEST L11 D73 W64 W108 D115 W101 4.0 11 11.5 6.5
28 Katharine A Kormanik 1475 UTAH L32 L84 W92 W91 W104 W109 4.0 10 10.5 6
29 FM Max Cornejo 2405 UTB-A U--- W58 D37 W14 D1 D33 3.5 21 21 13.25
30 Jeremy Kane 2204 CHICAG L2 D4 D52 W60 D59 W62 3.5 20.5 23 11.75
31 GM Mauricio Flores 2663 UTB-A W22 W103 L10 D7 D15 D74 3.5 20.5 22 10.5
32 Lu Gao 2192 UTA W28 L90 W57 D40 L6 W24 3.5 19.5 22.5 12.75
33 IM Puchen Wang 2515 UTD-A W93 W35 W13 L1 U--- D29 3.5 19 19 11.25
34 GM Timor Gareev 2644 UTB-A W73 D72 D12 W54 L2 D67 3.5 18.5 21 10
35 Christopher M De Sa 2158 STANFO W47 L33 W81 W70 D80 L13 3.5 17.5 19 9.75
36 WIM Luciana Morales 2134 UTB-B L49 W76 W107 W79 D19 L15 3.5 17 17.5 8
37 FM John D. Bryant 2458 UTD-B W84 U--- D29 W13 W83 L14 3.5 16 16 9.75
38 Rebecca A Lelko 1753 TXTECL L10 W89 D68 W102 D44 D19 3.5 15.5 16.5 8
39 WIM Nadya K. Ortiz 2220 UTB-B L74 W106 W108 D61 W71 L2 3.5 15.5 16 6
40 Jack Hutton 1973 PRINCE W104 L6 W105 D32 L18 W84 3.5 15 15.5 5.75
41 Samuel Devenport 1707 CHICAG L99 L23 W55 W88 D85 W63 3.5 14 15.5 9
42 Douglas Doeman 1855 BARBAD L5 W92 D50 W78 L82 W75 3.5 14 15.5 8.5
43 Andrey Shlyakhter 2016 CHICAG L15 W102 L51 W69 D56 W97 3.5 14 15 6.5
44 Kavian Rowghani 1657 LONEST X20 L22 D89 W107 D38 D46 3.5 13.5 13.5 5.5
45 Lawrence Moy 1203 YALE-A L58 L57 W91 W84 W78 D77 3.5 13 15 7.75
46 Rohan T. Brown 1819 ATLANT L8 L69 W102 W89 W107 D44 3.5 13 13.5 5.75
47 Nathan Kinman 1421 LONEST L35 W112 D98 X--- L53 W94 3.5 11.5 11.5 3.75
48 Konstantin Parkhomenko 1634 TXTECB L82 W75 U--- W104 D21 W88 3.5 9.5 9.5 7.5
49 IM Daniel J Ludwig 2543 UTD-A W36 U--- D8 L15 W58 D5 3.0 16 21 11.25
50 Ricky Selzler 2234 UMBC-B W102 L5 D42 W24 L74 D21 3.0 15 21 8.75
51 Deepyaman Datta 2210 UTA W89 D10 W43 L19 L8 D56 3.0 14.5 21 9
52 Alexander Chua 2265 UTA W64 L12 D30 D71 L3 W59 3.0 13.5 21.5 9
53 Ananya Roy 1557 TXTECL L80 W98 L70 W23 W47 L25 3.0 13.5 18.5 9
54 IM Zhe Quan 2516 NYU W87 W59 L2 L34 W73 L12 3.0 13 20.5 7.5
55 Karthik Ramachandran 2090 UTA W98 L80 L41 W25 L13 W85 3.0 13 18 7.5
56 Karel Gonzalez 2166 MIAMI W86 L7 L26 W103 D43 D51 3.0 12 18 6.25
57 Mike Mei 1859 CHICAG L1 W45 L32 W105 L24 W104 3.0 11.5 17.5 5.5
58 Ian Harris 2176 UMBC-B W45 L29 U--- W85 L49 W70 3.0 11 15 8
59 Dario Cruz 2285 MIAMI W110 L54 W87 D72 D30 L52 3.0 11 15 6
60 David M. Newmuis 1887 RIDER L17 W101 W71 L30 W66 --- 3.0 10.5 14.5 6.5
61 Haizhou Xu 2226 TORONA H--- W108 L11 D39 W110 L4 3.0 8.5 14 3.75
62 David L. Valdez 1510 UTB-C L71 B--- D106 D87 W64 L30 3.0 8.5 12 4.5
63 Jose D. Cantu 1039 UTB-C L25 B--- X111 L100 W98 L41 3.0 8 12 1.5
64 Jason M. Walker 1934 UTAH L52 W115 L27 W101 L62 W108 3.0 7 11.5 2.5
65 Brett James 1627 TXTECB L14 X--- L24 U--- W70 X--- 3.0 6.5 10.5 2.5
66 Anthony W. Rizzo 1718 CENTRA H--- H--- U--- W110 L60 W106 3.0 1.5 5 2
67 GM Alejandro Ramirez 2610 UTD-A U--- W11 L3 D2 D72 D34 2.5 16 21.5 9.75
68 WIM Karina Vazirova 2109 UTD-C W69 L16 D38 L20 W26 L103 2.5 16 20.5 8.25
69 Alex D'Amico 1488 RIDER L68 W46 L19 L43 W96 D87 2.5 14 18 6.5
70 Medina M Parrilla 1999 UTD-C W88 D99 W53 L35 L65 L58 2.5 14 17.5 5.75
71 Haonan Zhou 2231 PRINCE W62 L3 L60 D52 L39 W115 2.5 13 18.5 5
72 Aaron E Kahn 2357 UMBC-B U--- D34 W73 D59 D67 L17 2.5 12 16 7
73 Martyn Del Castilho 2313 BARBAD L34 D27 L72 W106 L54 W110 2.5 11 15 4
74 IM Jacek Stopa 2594 UTD-A W39 L20 U--- U--- W50 D31 2.5 10 14.5 8.25
75 Girish Sastry 1281 YALE-B L24 L48 B--- X--- D77 L42 2.5 10 14 1.25
76 Alexander Safir 1564 TORONB H--- L36 W97 L22 W102 L96 2.5 8 12 2.5
77 Leon Perelman 1973 TORONA H--- W109 L83 L18 D75 D45 2.5 7.5 11.5 4
78 Colin Cuttress 1578 TORONB H--- L18 W104 L42 L45 X--- 2.5 7.5 11.5 1
79 Alex Ferreira 2053 TORONA H--- W107 L20 L36 W86 L102 2.5 6.5 11 3
80 FM Daniel A Yeager 2350 UTD-B W53 W55 U--- U--- D35 U--- 2.5 6 9.5 7.75
81 Siang Khor 1826 TORONA H--- X--- L35 L93 X--- L23 2.5 5.5 9.5 0
82 Evan S Rosenberg 2259 NYU W48 L24 L16 L5 W42 L90 2.0 19 24 7
83 Vaishnav Aradhyula 2228 STANFO W92 L9 W77 L21 L37 L6 2.0 17.5 22.5 4.5
84 Stephanie Ballom 1746 TXTECL L37 W28 L21 L45 W92 L40 2.0 17 21 6
85 Maydelis Quesada 1954 MIAMI X--- L14 D100 L58 D41 L55 2.0 13.5 17.5 2.5
86 Kathryn Au 1331 YALE-B L56 L26 B--- W96 L79 L22 2.0 12 16 2
87 Zachary J. Haskin 1869 TXTECB L54 W110 L59 D62 L17 D69 2.0 11.5 15.5 3.75
88 Chris W. Splaine 834 RIDER L70 W94 L25 L41 X--- L48 2.0 11.5 15.5 2
89 Stephanie Pitcher 1653 UTAH L51 L38 D44 L46 D97 W107 2.0 11 14.5 3.5
90 GM Amon S. Simutowe 2482 UTD-B U--- W32 L5 L6 U--- W82 2.0 10.5 15.5 5.5
91 Doinitsa V. Psederschi 1641 ATLANT L6 W105 L45 L28 W109 L92 2.0 10.5 15.5 2
92 Matthew R. Trujillo 1523 LONEST L83 L42 L28 W109 L84 W91 2.0 10 14 3
93 Alan Gracia 1783 UTB-B L33 U--- X--- W81 L25 L1 2.0 9.5 15 2.5
94 Guilherme B. Faviero 1591 ATLANT L13 L88 L23 W98 X--- L47 2.0 9.5 13.5 1.5
95 Ryan D Goldenberg 2178 UMBC-B W23 U--- W116 U--- L9 U--- 2.0 5.5 10.5 4
96 Jonathan Miniello 1620 CENTRA H--- H--- U--- L86 L69 W76 2.0 4 6.5 2.5
97 Hector O. Balandran 1310 UTB-C L19 B--- L76 L26 D89 L43 1.5 12 16 1
98 Daniel Torba 1170 UTAH L55 L53 D47 L94 L63 X--- 1.5 9.5 12.5 1.75
99 WGM Sabina-Francesca Foisor 2363 UMBC-A W41 D70 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.5 2.5 6 4.75
100 Shail Shah 1217 TXTECB U--- U--- D85 W63 U--- U--- 1.5 1.5 3.5 4
101 Arturo L Saliva 1859 ATLANT L3 L60 L4 L64 W108 L27 1.0 16.5 22 1
102 Jaison G. Oliver 1719 YALE-A L50 L43 L46 L38 L76 W79 1.0 15 18.5 2.5
103 Adithya Balasubramanian 2261 UMBC-B L4 L31 L22 L56 U--- W68 1.0 13 18.5 2.5
104 Zachary Sundt 1209 UTB-C L40 B--- L78 L48 L28 L57 1.0 12.5 16.5 0
105 Andrew D. Paulson 1184 RIDER L21 L91 L40 L57 X--- L26 1.0 12.5 16.5 0
106 William H. George 1702 TORONB H--- L39 D62 L73 L4 L66 1.0 12 17.5 1.5
107 Bradley R. Renfro 1011 ELCENT B--- L79 L36 L44 L46 L89 1.0 11 14.5 0
108 Felipe J. Cruz 1270 ELCENT B--- L61 L39 L27 L101 L64 1.0 10.5 14.5 0
109 West C. Overstreet 909 ELCENT B--- L77 L18 L92 L91 L28 1.0 10.5 14.5 0
110 David I. Steinberg 1394 YALE-B L59 L87 B--- L66 L61 L73 1.0 10.5 14 0
111 Johnny Nguyen 1585 TORONB U--- F114 F63 W116 L23 --- 1.0 1.5 5.5 0
112 Amilton Wilson 1125 BARBAD U--- L47 U--- U--- U--- B--- 1.0 0 3 0
113 Arturo Gracia Jr 2094 UTB-A W116 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 1.5 0
114 Julia E. Jones 1754 UTB-B U--- X111 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 0 0
115 WFM Lilia Doibani 2033 TXTECL L12 L64 L17 L4 D27 L71 0.5 17.5 23 2
116 Kyle Walkes 1539 BARBAD L113 U--- L95 L111 U--- U--- 0.0 6.5 10 0
117 Jerald Johnson 1075 BARBAD U--- U--- U--- U--- L14 U--- 0.0 0 4 0
118 Will Ogilvie 869 ELCENT U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- --- 0.0 0 0 0
 
Advertisement
Banner
Chess Quotes


And for the chess-player the success which crowns his work, the great dispeller of sorrows, is named "combination."

-Emanuel Lasker (1868-1941)



Copyright © 2014 MonRoi Inc. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact Us |